Burkina Faso
Indonesia
Nigeria

AFC Fylde

AFC Fylde is a professional association football club based in Wesham in the Borough of Fylde, Lancashire, England who currently compete in the National League North, the sixth tier of English football.

Originally known as Kirkham & Wesham following a merger of Kirkham Town and Wesham in 1988, the club adopted its current name in 2008 after winning the FA Vase. In 2007, the club announced the goal of reaching the Conference National by 2017 and the Football League by 2022, the latter objective being printed on club shirts. The club won four promotions between 2007 and 2017 to earn promotion to the fifth tier of English football for the first time ever. The club experienced two play-off campaigns in their first two seasons in the National League, the second saw Fylde miss out on their first promotion to the Football League after losing to Salford City at Wembley Stadium. However, the Coasters returned to Wembley a week after their defeat for the 2019 FA Trophy Final as they managed to beat Leyton Orient. The following season, Fylde returned to the National League North after finishing in 23rd place. They are the first and so far only club to win both the FA Vase and the FA Trophy. The Coasters currently play at Mill Farm in Wesham.

This page also has a version in other languages :  Файлд (russian)

AFC Fylde

England. National League. League Table. Season 2023/2024

Pos Team Home Away Total GD Goals
P W D L GS GC Pts P W D L GS GC Pts P W D L GS GC Pts
1 Chesterfield Chesterfield 18 15 3 0 52 23 48 17 12 1 4 34 21 37 35 27 4 4 86 44 85 42 2.5
2 Bromley Bromley 18 11 4 3 39 23 37 17 6 7 4 20 19 25 35 17 11 7 59 42 62 17 1.7
3 Barnet Barnet 17 11 3 3 32 19 36 18 8 2 8 33 31 26 35 19 5 11 65 50 62 15 1.9
4 Solihull Moors Solihull Moors 18 7 5 6 26 19 26 17 9 4 4 28 28 31 35 16 9 10 54 47 57 7 1.5
5 Gateshead Gateshead 16 7 5 4 32 21 26 18 9 3 6 34 25 30 34 16 8 10 66 46 56 20 1.9
6 Oldham Oldham 17 6 5 6 26 20 23 18 9 6 3 28 25 33 35 15 11 9 54 45 56 9 1.5
7 Southend Southend 17 11 0 6 35 15 33 17 5 6 6 17 21 21 34 16 6 12 52 36 54 16 1.5
8 Aldershot Town Aldershot Town 18 10 5 3 35 27 35 17 6 1 10 25 39 19 35 16 6 13 60 66 54 -6 1.7
9 FC Halifax Town FC Halifax Town 17 6 7 4 21 19 25 18 8 4 6 21 20 28 35 14 11 10 42 39 53 3 1.2
10 Altrincham Altrincham 16 9 4 3 38 19 31 18 5 6 7 23 29 21 34 14 10 10 61 48 52 13 1.8
11 Hartlepool Hartlepool 18 9 1 8 29 30 28 18 5 4 9 28 34 19 36 14 5 17 57 64 47 -7 1.6
12 Rochdale Rochdale 17 7 4 6 30 21 25 17 5 5 7 24 30 20 34 12 9 13 54 51 45 3 1.6
13 Eastleigh Eastleigh 18 8 4 6 33 31 28 18 4 5 9 28 40 17 36 12 9 15 61 71 45 -10 1.7
14 Boreham Wood Boreham Wood 18 6 7 5 25 22 25 17 4 6 7 22 34 18 35 10 13 12 47 56 43 -9 1.3
15 Dagenham & Redbridge Dagenham & Redbridge 18 6 0 12 26 28 18 18 5 9 4 24 22 24 36 11 9 16 50 50 42 0 1.4
16 Maidenhead Maidenhead 18 5 7 6 16 19 22 18 5 5 8 22 28 20 36 10 12 14 38 47 42 -9 1.1
17 Ebbsfleet United Ebbsfleet United 18 7 3 8 23 19 24 18 4 5 9 25 40 17 36 11 8 17 48 59 41 -11 1.3
18 Wealdstone Wealdstone 16 8 5 3 30 25 29 16 2 4 10 13 24 10 32 10 9 13 43 49 39 -6 1.3
19 AFC Fylde AFC Fylde 18 5 7 6 29 32 22 17 5 2 10 27 32 17 35 10 9 16 56 64 39 -8 1.6
20 York York 17 3 9 5 24 25 18 18 5 6 7 19 28 21 35 8 15 12 43 53 39 -10 1.2
21 Kidderminster Kidderminster 18 4 6 8 17 21 18 18 6 3 9 15 23 21 36 10 9 17 32 44 39 -12 0.9
22 Woking Woking 18 4 5 9 20 25 17 18 6 3 9 17 21 21 36 10 8 18 37 46 38 -9 1
23 Dorking Wanderers Dorking Wanderers 18 5 2 11 20 32 17 16 6 3 7 19 25 21 34 11 5 18 39 57 38 -18 1.1
24 Oxford City Oxford City 18 5 3 10 26 32 18 18 2 4 12 21 45 10 36 7 7 22 47 77 28 -30 1.3

AFC Fylde Last Matches

K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
12 Mar 19:45 19:45, 12 Mar sch
Kidderminster
AFC Fylde
0-0
NL
09 Mar 15:00 15:00, 09 Mar sch
Chesterfield
AFC Fylde
0-0
NL
05 Mar 19:45 19:45, 05 Mar sch
York
AFC Fylde
0-0
NL
02 Mar 15:00 15:00, 02 Mar sch
AFC Fylde
Maidenhead
0-0
NL
24 Feb 15:00 15:00, 24 Feb fin
Boreham Wood
3-0 4-0
AFC Fylde 2
0-0
NL
3-0
4-0
20 Feb 19:45 19:45, 20 Feb fin
AFC Fylde 1
2-1 2-2
Solihull Moors 3
0-0
NL
2-1
2-2
17 Feb 15:00 15:00, 17 Feb fin
AFC Fylde 3
2-2 2-4
Barnet 1
0-0
NL
2-2
2-4
13 Feb 19:45 19:45, 13 Feb fin
Aldershot Town 2 1
0-3 0-5
AFC Fylde 3
0-0
NL
0-3
0-5
10 Feb 15:00 15:00, 10 Feb fin
Eastleigh 3
0-1 1-2
AFC Fylde 3
0-0
NL
0-1
1-2
03 Feb 15:00 15:00, 03 Feb fin
Dorking Wanderers 2
0-2 1-3
AFC Fylde 2
0-0
NL
0-2
1-3
27 Jan 15:00 15:00, 27 Jan fin
AFC Fylde 2
1-0 1-0
Bromley 1
0-0
NL
1-0
1-0
23 Jan 19:45 19:45, 23 Jan fin
AFC Fylde 1
2-0 2-2
FC Halifax Town 2
0-0
NL
2-0
2-2
20 Jan 15:00 15:00, 20 Jan post
York
AFC Fylde
0-0
NL
13 Jan 15:00 15:00, 13 Jan fin
Aveley
1-0 1-0
AFC Fylde
4R
1-0
1-0
09 Jan 19:45 19:45, 09 Jan fin
AFC Fylde
2-0 2-1
Hartlepool 2
22-31
NL
2-0
2-1
01 Jan 15:00 15:00, 01 Jan fin
AFC Fylde
0-0 2-0
Rochdale 2
19-38
NL
0-0
2-0
26 Dec 15:00 15:00, 26 Dec fin
Rochdale 2
1-0 2-0
AFC Fylde 1
35-19
NL
1-0
2-0
23 Dec 15:00 15:00, 23 Dec fin
AFC Fylde 1
0-1 1-1
Dagenham & Redbridge 2
18-25
NL
0-1
1-1
16 Dec 15:00 15:00, 16 Dec fin
Altrincham 3
0-1 2-1
AFC Fylde 3
35-18
NL
0-1
2-1
09 Dec 15:00 15:00, 09 Dec fin
Nuneaton Borough FC
0-0 7-7 0-1
AFC Fylde
3R
0-0
7-7
0-1
02 Dec 15:00 15:00, 02 Dec post
AFC Fylde
Hartlepool
18-27
NL
25 Nov 12:00 12:00, 25 Nov fin
AFC Fylde 1
3-1 3-3
Dorking Wanderers 1
17-24
NL
3-1
3-3
21 Nov 19:45 19:45, 21 Nov fin
FC Halifax Town 3
0-1 2-2
AFC Fylde 2 1
31-16
NL
0-1
2-2
18 Nov 15:00 15:00, 18 Nov fin
Bromley 2
0-0 1-0
AFC Fylde 1
36-16
NL
0-0
1-0
11 Nov 15:00 15:00, 11 Nov fin
AFC Fylde
0-2 0-2
York 1
16-16
NL
0-2
0-2
04 Nov 15:00 15:00, 04 Nov fin
Sutton Utd 1
0-1 2-1
AFC Fylde
1R
0-1
2-1
28 Oct 14:00 14:00, 28 Oct fin
Gateshead 1
0-2 0-4
AFC Fylde 2
26-13
NL
0-2
0-4
24 Oct 18:45 18:45, 24 Oct fin
AFC Fylde 2
2-0 3-0
Oldham 2 1
10-22
NL
2-0
3-0
21 Oct 14:00 14:00, 21 Oct fin
AFC Fylde 2
0-1 1-1
Ebbsfleet United 1 1
9-16
NL
0-1
1-1
14 Oct 14:00 14:00, 14 Oct fin
AFC Fylde
1-0 3-1
Leek Town 1
4R
1-0
3-1
07 Oct 14:00 14:00, 07 Oct fin
Oxford City 2
1-0 3-0
AFC Fylde 2
11-9
NL
1-0
3-0
03 Oct 18:45 18:45, 03 Oct fin
Barnet 1
0-1 2-1
AFC Fylde 7 1
29-9
NL
0-1
2-1
30 Sep 14:00 14:00, 30 Sep fin
AFC Fylde 1
0-1 0-2
Woking 4
9-16
NL
0-1
0-2
26 Sep 18:45 18:45, 26 Sep fin
AFC Fylde 1
1-1 2-2
Boreham Wood 3
8-11
NL
1-1
2-2
23 Sep 14:00 14:00, 23 Sep fin
Southend
0-1 1-2
AFC Fylde 1
16-5
NL
0-1
1-2
19 Sep 18:45 18:45, 19 Sep fin
Solihull Moors 2
2-1 2-1
AFC Fylde 3
19-5
NL
2-1
2-1
16 Sep 14:00 14:00, 16 Sep fin
AFC Fylde 1 1
0-1 1-2
Eastleigh 3
5-7
NL
0-1
1-2
09 Sep 14:00 14:00, 09 Sep fin
AFC Fylde 1
0-0 0-2
Aldershot Town 1
5-7
NL
0-0
0-2
02 Sep 14:00 14:00, 02 Sep fin
Dagenham & Redbridge 1
2-1 3-1
AFC Fylde 3
7-5
NL
2-1
3-1
28 Aug 14:00 14:00, 28 Aug fin
AFC Fylde 4
0-2 3-3
Altrincham 2
4-9
NL
0-2
3-3

Top Scorers. Season 2023/2024

Player 09 Jan 13 Jan 23 Jan 27 Jan 03 Feb 10 Feb 13 Feb 17 Feb 20 Feb 24 Feb All SeasonGoals/Assists
Nicolas Haughton 1/0 0/0 1/0 0/0 0/0 1/0 1/0 2/0 1/0 0/0 13/0
Berat Jonathan Ustabasi 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 2/0 0/0 1/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 11/0
Danny Ormerod 0/0 0/0 0/0 1/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 1/0 0/0 4/0
Josh Kay 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 1/0 2/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 4/0
Connor Barrett 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 1/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 4/0
Luke Charman 0/0 0/0 1/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 4/0
Taelor O'Kane 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 4/0
Harry Davis 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 3/0
Gold Omotayo 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 3/0
Danny Whitehead 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 2/0
Emeka Obi 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 2/0
Joe Westley 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 1/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 1/0
Emmanuel Onariase 1/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 1/0
0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 1/0
Siyabonga Ligendza 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 1/0
Sam Graham 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 1/0
Owen Evans 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 1/0
Trent Rendall 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 1/0
Luke Conlan 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 1/0
Alexander Whitmore 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 0/0 1/0

Bad Boys. Season 2023/2024

Player 09 Jan 13 Jan 23 Jan 27 Jan 03 Feb 10 Feb 13 Feb 17 Feb 20 Feb 24 Feb All SeasonRed/Yellow Matches Avg
Josh Kay - - - - - - 0/1 0/1 - 0/1 0/8 8 0.0/1.0
Unknown - - - 0/1 - - - - - - 0/8 8 0.0/1.0
Connor Barrett - - 0/1 0/1 0/1 0/1 - - - - 1/6 7 0.1/0.9
Danny Whitehead - - - - - - - - 0/1 - 1/5 6 0.2/0.8
Siyabonga Ligendza - - - - - - - - - - 1/4 5 0.2/0.8
Harry Davis - - - - - - 0/1 - - - 1/3 4 0.3/0.8
Emeka Obi - - - - - - - - - - 0/4 4 0.0/1.0
Max Conway - - - - - - - 0/1 - - 0/3 3 0.0/1.0
Berat Jonathan Ustabasi - - - - - - 0/1 - - - 0/3 3 0.0/1.0
Taelor O'Kane - - - - - - - - - - 0/3 3 0.0/1.0
Sam Graham - - - - - - - - - - 0/3 3 0.0/1.0
Pierce Bird - - - - - - - - - - 1/2 3 0.3/0.7
Ashley Hunter - - - - - 0/1 - - - 0/1 0/2 2 0.0/1.0
Nicolas Haughton - - - - - 0/1 - - - - 0/2 2 0.0/1.0
Tom Walker - - - - 0/1 - - - - - 0/2 2 0.0/1.0
Daniel Philliskirk - - - - - - - - - - 0/2 2 0.0/1.0
Luke Charman - - - - - - - - - - 0/2 2 0.0/1.0
Kyron Gordon - - - - - - - - - - 0/2 2 0.0/1.0
Theo Richardson - - - - - - - - - - 0/2 2 0.0/1.0
Ethan Mitchell - - - - - - - 0/1 - - 0/1 1 0.0/1.0

AFC Fylde News

30 November 2023
sportsmole.co.uk
Preview: Sutton United vs. Horsham - prediction, team news, lineups
Following their reinstatement into the competition, non-league Horsham will travel to take on fourth-tier Sutton United on Saturday in the FA Cup second round.
14 April 2023
sportsmole.co.uk
Preview: Aston Villa Women vs. Chelsea Women - prediction, team news, lineups
Aston Villa Women will attempt to reach their first Women's FA Cup final when they welcome Chelsea Women to the Bescot Stadium for Sunday's semi-finals.
18 March 2023
sportsmole.co.uk
Preview: Aston Villa Women vs. Manchester City Women - prediction, team news, lineups
Aston Villa Women will face Manchester City Women for the third time this season when the two sides go head-to-head in the FA Cup quarter-finals on Sunday.
3 November 2022
sportsmole.co.uk
Fyldevs.Gillingham
National League side Fylde and League Two outfit Gillingham kick off their 2022-23 FA Cup campaigns with a meeting at the Mill Farm on Saturday.
1 October 2022
mirror.co.uk
Tom Pope takes place in FA Cup spotlight again after making John Stones squirm
Tom Pope has everlasting memories in the Emirates FA Cup after scoring against Manchester City back in 2020 but is back for more as Congleton Town face AFC Fylde on Saturday Tom Pope will be looking to create more FA Cup history on Saturday
29 September 2022
mirror.co.uk
AFC Fylde manager James Rowe resigns after being charged with sexual assault
James Rowe, 39, was charged on Wednesday in connection with a sexual assault that allegedly occurred in November of last year and has now stepped down from his position in charge of AFC Fylde Editorial use only Mandatory Credit: Photo by Jez Tighe/ProSports/REX/Shutterstock (11905194bg) James Rowe manager of Chesterfield sits in the stand following his 4 match touchline ban during the Vanarama National League match between Chesterfield and Wealdstone at Proact Stadium, Whittington Moor Chesterfield v Wealdstone, Vanarama National League - 15 May 2021
18 September 2022
sportsmole.co.uk
Preview: Rochdale vs. Liverpool Under-21s - prediction, team news, lineups
Rochdale take on Liverpool Under-21s in the EFL Trophy on Tuesday, with both teams looking to record their first win in this season's competition.
1 July 2022
mirror.co.uk
Class of 92 go back to drawing board as Salford prepare fourth promotion tilt
The Ammies won promotion to the EFL for the first time in their history in 2019 and despite bold claims from Gary Neville and his fellow co-owners the club still find themselves in League Two
19 May 2022
sportsmole.co.uk
Preview: York City vs. Boston United - prediction, team news, lineups
York City and Boston United will be attempting to earn promotion to the National League when they square off in the National League North playoff final on Saturday afternoon.
30 November 2023 sportsmole.co.uk Following their reinstatement into the competition, non-league Horsham will travel to take on fourth-tier Sutton United on Saturday in the FA Cup second round. 14 April 2023 sportsmole.co.uk Aston Villa Women will attempt to reach their first Women's FA Cup final when they welcome Chelsea Women to the Bescot Stadium for Sunday's semi-finals. 18 March 2023 sportsmole.co.uk Aston Villa Women will face Manchester City Women for the third time this season when the two sides go head-to-head in the FA Cup quarter-finals on Sunday. 3 November 2022 sportsmole.co.uk National League side Fylde and League Two outfit Gillingham kick off their 2022-23 FA Cup campaigns with a meeting at the Mill Farm on Saturday. 1 October 2022 mirror.co.uk Tom Pope has everlasting memories in the Emirates FA Cup after scoring against Manchester City back in 2020 but is back for more as Congleton Town face AFC Fylde on Saturday Tom Pope will be looking to create more FA Cup history on Saturday 29 September 2022 mirror.co.uk James Rowe, 39, was charged on Wednesday in connection with a sexual assault that allegedly occurred in November of last year and has now stepped down from his position in charge of AFC Fylde Editorial use only Mandatory Credit: Photo by Jez Tighe/ProSports/REX/Shutterstock (11905194bg) James Rowe manager of Chesterfield sits in the stand following his 4 match touchline ban during the Vanarama National League match between Chesterfield and Wealdstone at Proact Stadium, Whittington Moor Chesterfield v Wealdstone, Vanarama National League - 15 May 2021 18 September 2022 sportsmole.co.uk Rochdale take on Liverpool Under-21s in the EFL Trophy on Tuesday, with both teams looking to record their first win in this season's competition. 1 July 2022 mirror.co.uk The Ammies won promotion to the EFL for the first time in their history in 2019 and despite bold claims from Gary Neville and his fellow co-owners the club still find themselves in League Two 19 May 2022 sportsmole.co.uk York City and Boston United will be attempting to earn promotion to the National League when they square off in the National League North playoff final on Saturday afternoon.
Tomorrow at 19:45
A
Lazio Lazio
-
sch
AC Milan AC Milan
Sat 02 Mar, 17:00
A
Monza Monza
-
sch
Roma Roma
Sun 03 Mar, 11:15
ERD
Ajax Ajax
-
sch
Utrecht Utrecht