Burkina Faso
Chinese Taipei
Nigeria

2. Deild - Iceland

20 May 2024 - 20 May 2024
K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
Saturday, 1 June 2024
01 Jun 16:00 16:00 sch
Haukar
Volsungur
0-0
2D
01 Jun 16:00 16:00 sch
Hottur Huginn
Kormakur-Hvoet
0-0
2D
Friday, 31 May 2024
31 May 19:15 19:15 sch
Reynir S.
Vikingur Olafsvik
3-7
2D
31 May 19:15 19:15 sch
KFG Gardabaer
Aegir
3-7
2D
Thursday, 30 May 2024
30 May 19:15 19:15 sch
Selfoss
Throttur Vogar
9-1
2D
Saturday, 25 May 2024
25 May 14:00 14:00 sch
Fjardabyggd-Leiknir
Reynir S.
4-3
2D
25 May 14:00 14:00 sch
Aegir
Hottur Huginn
7-4
2D
25 May 15:00 15:00 sch
Vikingur Olafsvik
Selfoss
7-9
2D
25 May 17:00 17:00 sch
Kormakur-Hvoet
Haukar
3-7
2D
Thursday, 23 May 2024
23 May 19:15 19:15 sch
Volsungur
KF Fjallabyggdar
3-0
2D
23 May 19:15 19:15 sch
Throttur Vogar
KFG Gardabaer
1-3
2D
Saturday, 18 May 2024
18 May 14:00 14:00 fin
Hottur Huginn
1-1 3-2
KFG Gardabaer
1-3
2D
1-1
3-2
18 May 14:00 14:00 fin
Selfoss
1-0 2-1
Fjardabyggd-Leiknir
6-4
2D
1-0
2-1
18 May 14:00 14:00 fin
Vikingur Olafsvik
1-0 2-0
Throttur Vogar
4-1
2D
1-0
2-0
18 May 16:30 16:30 fin
Reynir S.
0-4 0-5
Volsungur
3-0
2D
0-4
0-5
Friday, 17 May 2024
17 May 19:15 19:15 fin
KF Fjallabyggdar
0-1 0-3
Kormakur-Hvoet
0-0
2D
0-1
0-3
17 May 19:15 19:15 fin
Haukar
1-1 1-1
Aegir
6-6
2D
1-1
1-1
Saturday, 11 May 2024
11 May 14:00 14:00 fin
Fjardabyggd-Leiknir
2-0 2-2
Vikingur Olafsvik
3-3
2D
2-0
2-2
11 May 14:00 14:00 fin
Volsungur
0-0 0-1
Selfoss
0-3
2D
0-0
0-1
11 May 14:00 14:00 fin
KFG Gardabaer
0-1 0-1
Haukar
3-3
2D
0-1
0-1
11 May 15:00 15:00 fin
Throttur Vogar
0-1 1-1
Hottur Huginn
0-0
2D
0-1
1-1
11 May 16:00 16:00 fin
Kormakur-Hvoet
1-2 1-3
Reynir S.
0-0
2D
1-2
1-3
11 May 16:00 16:00 fin
Aegir
1-0 3-1
KF Fjallabyggdar
3-0
2D
1-0
3-1
Saturday, 4 May 2024
04 May 14:00 14:00 fin
Haukar
3-0 4-0
Hottur Huginn
0-0
2D
3-0
4-0
04 May 14:00 14:00 fin
Fjardabyggd-Leiknir
1-0 2-0
Throttur Vogar
0-0
2D
1-0
2-0
04 May 14:00 14:00 fin
Reynir S. 1
0-0 0-3
Aegir
0-0
2D
0-0
0-3
04 May 14:00 14:00 fin
Selfoss
0-0 1-0
Kormakur-Hvoet
0-0
2D
0-0
1-0
04 May 16:00 16:00 fin
KFG Gardabaer
2-0 2-0
KF Fjallabyggdar
0-0
2D
2-0
2-0
04 May 16:00 16:00 fin
Vikingur Olafsvik
0-0 2-0
Volsungur
0-0
2D
0-0
2-0
Saturday, 16 September 2023
16 Sep 12:00 12:00 fin
Haukar
0-0 3-1
KF Fjallabyggdar
26-30
2D
0-0
3-1
16 Sep 13:30 13:30 fin
Volsungur
0-2 0-2
Dalvik/Reynir
25-42
2D
0-2
0-2
16 Sep 14:00 14:00 fin
Fjardabyggd-Leiknir
1-0 5-1
Sindri
37-13
2D
1-0
5-1
16 Sep 14:00 14:00 fin
Hottur Huginn
0-3 0-5
Ir
32-38
2D
0-3
0-5
16 Sep 14:00 14:00 fin
KFG Gardabaer
2-2 2-4
Throttur Vogar
30-35
2D
2-2
2-4
16 Sep 14:00 14:00 canc
Aegir
Throttur Vogar
0-35
2D
Friday, 15 September 2023
15 Sep 18:00 18:00 fin
Vikingur Olafsvik
2-1 4-1
KV Reykjavik
37-9
2D
2-1
4-1
Saturday, 9 September 2023
09 Sep 13:00 13:00 fin
KV Reykjavik 1
0-1 1-3
Volsungur
9-22
2D
0-1
1-3
09 Sep 14:00 14:00 fin
Throttur Vogar
0-0 4-0
Vikingur Olafsvik
32-37
2D
0-0
4-0
09 Sep 14:00 14:00 fin
Ir
1-2 4-2
Fjardabyggd-Leiknir
35-37
2D
1-2
4-2
09 Sep 16:00 16:00 fin
KF Fjallabyggdar
3-0 3-2
KFG Gardabaer
27-30
2D
3-0
3-2
09 Sep 16:00 16:00 canc
KF Fjallabyggdar
Aegir
27-0
2D
09 Sep 16:00 16:00 fin
Sindri
0-1 1-1
Haukar
12-25
2D
0-1
1-1
Friday, 8 September 2023
08 Sep 18:00 18:00 fin
Dalvik/Reynir 1
3-1 4-2
Hottur Huginn
39-32
2D
3-1
4-2
Sunday, 3 September 2023
03 Sep 15:00 15:00 fin
Vikingur Olafsvik
1-0 3-2
KF Fjallabyggdar
34-27
2D
1-0
3-2
Saturday, 2 September 2023
02 Sep 14:00 14:00 fin
Hottur Huginn
0-0 1-0
KV Reykjavik
29-9
2D
0-0
1-0
02 Sep 14:00 14:00 fin
Ir
0-0 0-0
Dalvik/Reynir 1
34-38
2D
0-0
0-0
02 Sep 14:00 14:00 canc
Aegir
Sindri
0-12
2D
02 Sep 14:00 14:00 fin
Haukar
0-1 0-2
Fjardabyggd-Leiknir
25-34
2D
0-1
0-2
02 Sep 14:00 14:00 fin
KFG Gardabaer
1-0 3-0
Sindri
27-12
2D
1-0
3-0
02 Sep 16:00 16:00 fin
Volsungur
1-1 1-2
Throttur Vogar
22-29
2D
1-1
1-2
Saturday, 26 August 2023
26 Aug 14:00 14:00 fin
Fjardabyggd-Leiknir
0-1 2-1
KFG Gardabaer
31-27
2D
0-1
2-1
26 Aug 14:00 14:00 fin
Throttur Vogar
0-1 0-2
Hottur Huginn
29-26
2D
0-1
0-2
26 Aug 14:00 14:00 canc
Fjardabyggd-Leiknir
Aegir
31-0
2D
26 Aug 14:00 14:00 fin
Sindri
1-1 2-3
Vikingur Olafsvik
12-31
2D
1-1
2-3
26 Aug 16:00 16:00 fin
KV Reykjavik
0-0 1-4
Dalvik/Reynir
9-35
2D
0-0
1-4
Friday, 25 August 2023
25 Aug 18:00 18:00 fin
Haukar
1-2 1-3
Ir
25-31
2D
1-2
1-3
25 Aug 18:00 18:00 fin
KF Fjallabyggdar
2-1 3-2
Volsungur
24-22
2D
2-1
3-2
Sunday, 20 August 2023
20 Aug 12:00 12:00 fin
Vikingur Olafsvik
0-0 0-0
Fjardabyggd-Leiknir
30-30
2D
0-0
0-0
20 Aug 14:00 14:00 fin
Ir
4-1 5-1
KV Reykjavik
28-9
2D
4-1
5-1
20 Aug 14:00 14:00 canc
Aegir
Haukar
0-22
2D
20 Aug 14:00 14:00 fin
Volsungur
1-1 5-1
Sindri
19-12
2D
1-1
5-1
20 Aug 14:00 14:00 fin
KFG Gardabaer
0-1 1-3
Haukar
27-22
2D
0-1
1-3
20 Aug 16:00 16:00 fin
Hottur Huginn
0-1 1-2
KF Fjallabyggdar
26-21
2D
0-1
1-2
20 Aug 16:00 16:00 fin
Dalvik/Reynir
0-1 3-1
Throttur Vogar
32-29
2D
0-1
3-1
Thursday, 17 August 2023
17 Aug 19:00 19:00 fin
KFG Gardabaer
1-4 3-5
Ir
27-25
2D
1-4
3-5
Wednesday, 16 August 2023
16 Aug 18:00 18:00 fin
Fjardabyggd-Leiknir
0-1 1-2
Volsungur
30-16
2D
0-1
1-2
16 Aug 18:00 18:00 fin
KF Fjallabyggdar
0-1 0-2
Dalvik/Reynir
21-29
2D
0-1
0-2
16 Aug 18:00 18:00 canc
Aegir
Ir
0-25
2D
16 Aug 18:00 18:00 fin
Sindri
0-0 0-2
Hottur Huginn
12-23
2D
0-0
0-2
16 Aug 18:00 18:00 fin
Throttur Vogar
0-0 0-0
KV Reykjavik
28-8
2D
0-0
0-0
16 Aug 18:00 18:00 fin
Haukar
0-0 0-3
Vikingur Olafsvik
22-27
2D
0-0
0-3
Saturday, 12 August 2023
12 Aug 12:00 12:00 fin
Hottur Huginn
2-0 2-1
Fjardabyggd-Leiknir
20-30
2D
2-0
2-1
12 Aug 14:00 14:00 canc
Vikingur Olafsvik
Aegir
26-0
2D
12 Aug 14:00 14:00 fin
Vikingur Olafsvik
1-0 2-2
KFG Gardabaer
26-26
2D
1-0
2-2
12 Aug 16:00 16:00 fin
Volsungur
0-2 0-2
Haukar
16-19
2D
0-2
0-2
12 Aug 16:00 16:00 fin
KV Reykjavik
0-4 0-4
KF Fjallabyggdar
8-18
2D
0-4
0-4
Friday, 11 August 2023
11 Aug 19:15 19:15 fin
Ir
1-1 1-3
Throttur Vogar
25-25
2D
1-1
1-3
Thursday, 10 August 2023
10 Aug 18:00 18:00 fin
Dalvik/Reynir
1-0 2-1
Sindri
26-12
2D
1-0
2-1
Thursday, 3 August 2023
03 Aug 18:00 18:00 fin
Fjardabyggd-Leiknir
1-0 1-0
Dalvik/Reynir 1
27-26
2D
1-0
1-0
Wednesday, 2 August 2023
02 Aug 18:00 18:00 fin
Sindri
1-0 2-1
KV Reykjavik
9-8
2D
1-0
2-1
02 Aug 18:00 18:00 fin
KFG Gardabaer
3-1 3-1
Volsungur
23-16
2D
3-1
3-1
02 Aug 18:00 18:00 fin
KF Fjallabyggdar
1-0 3-2
Throttur Vogar 1
15-25
2D
1-0
3-2
02 Aug 18:00 18:00 canc
Aegir
Volsungur
0-16
2D
02 Aug 19:15 19:15 fin
Vikingur Olafsvik
0-1 0-1
Ir
26-22
2D
0-1
0-1
02 Aug 19:15 19:15 fin
Haukar
1-0 3-1
Hottur Huginn
16-20
2D
1-0
3-1
Saturday, 29 July 2023
29 Jul 14:00 14:00 fin
Throttur Vogar
2-0 3-0
Sindri
22-9
2D
2-0
3-0
29 Jul 14:00 14:00 canc
Hottur Huginn
Aegir
17-0
2D
29 Jul 14:00 14:00 fin
KV Reykjavik
0-1 0-4
Fjardabyggd-Leiknir
8-24
2D
0-1
0-4
29 Jul 14:00 14:00 fin
Hottur Huginn
1-1 3-1
KFG Gardabaer
17-23
2D
1-1
3-1
29 Jul 16:00 16:00 fin
Ir
0-0 3-1
KF Fjallabyggdar
19-15
2D
0-0
3-1
29 Jul 16:00 16:00 fin
Volsungur 1
1-0 1-0
Vikingur Olafsvik 1
13-26
2D
1-0
1-0
29 Jul 16:00 16:00 fin
Dalvik/Reynir
0-0 1-1
Haukar
25-15
2D
0-0
1-1
Tuesday, 25 July 2023
25 Jul 17:00 17:00 fin
Hottur Huginn 1
1-0 2-1
Volsungur
14-13
2D
1-0
2-1
25 Jul 18:00 18:00 fin
KF Fjallabyggdar
0-0 1-3
Fjardabyggd-Leiknir
15-21
2D
0-0
1-3
Monday, 24 July 2023
24 Jul 19:15 19:15 fin
Throttur Vogar
0-1 2-1
Haukar
19-15
2D
0-1
2-1
24 Jul 19:15 19:15 fin
KV Reykjavik
0-1 1-3
KFG Gardabaer
8-20
2D
0-1
1-3
Sunday, 23 July 2023
23 Jul 14:00 14:00 canc
KV Reykjavik
Aegir
8-0
2D
23 Jul 17:00 17:00 fin
Dalvik/Reynir
3-0 3-0
Vikingur Olafsvik
22-26
2D
3-0
3-0
Saturday, 22 July 2023
22 Jul 14:00 14:00 fin
Volsungur
1-2 2-3
KF Fjallabyggdar
13-12
2D
1-2
2-3

Top News

20 May 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Real Madrid midfielder Luka Modric headlines Croatia's preliminary squad for Euro 2024, with the 38-year-old set to represent his country at a major international tournament for the final time. 20 May 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Seeking a first major trophy since 1963, Atalanta BC will try to conquer 'invincible' German champions Bayer Leverkusen in Wednesday's Europa League final, which takes place in Dublin. 20 May 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Bayern Munich and Al-Nassr have reportedly expressed an interest in signing an out-of-favour Tottenham Hotspur defender this summer. 20 May 2024 sportsmole.co.uk An exhilarating and captivating 2023-24 Premier League campaign has come to a close and Manchester City have been crowned champions for an unprecedented fourth season in a row, finishing two points clear of their nearest challengers Arsenal in second place. 20 May 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Still undefeated this season, Bayer Leverkusen can complete the second leg of a memorable treble by emerging victorious in Dublin this week, as they take on Atalanta BC for the right to be crowned Europa League champions. 20 May 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Chelsea have reportedly reached a decision over an asking price for defender Trevoh Chalobah. 20 May 2024 sportsmole.co.uk The manager of a top-half Ligue 1 club has confirmed that he would be interested in working with a departing Manchester United centre-back next season. 20 May 2024 sportsmole.co.uk A talented youthful striker apparently wanted by Arsenal is now believed to be the subject of interest from the Saudi Pro League. 20 May 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Liverpool have confirmed the appointment of Feyenoord manager Arne Slot as their new head coach to replace Jurgen Klopp. 20 May 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Following 51 games without defeat, Bayer Leverkusen put their unbeaten record on the line in Wednesday's Europa League final, when Atalanta BC attempt to finally halt the German champions. 20 May 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Paris Saint-Germain forward Kylian Mbappe may reportedly not be involved in the Coupe de France final. 20 May 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Manchester United have reportedly set an asking price for one of their more experienced players ahead of the summer transfer window. 20 May 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Manchester City striker Erling Haaland has expressed his pride after winning a second successive Premier League Golden Boot. 20 May 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Serbia's preliminary squad for Euro 2024 has been named by head coach Dragan Stojkovic, who has called upon an initial 35 players for the national team training camp before their flight to Germany. 20 May 2024 sportsmole.co.uk West Ham United are reportedly set to announce the appointment of David Moyes's successor as manager 'later this week'. 20 May 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Brasileirao Serie A side Corinthians take on Serie D America de Natal in the second leg of the Copa do Brasil third round at the Neo Quimica Arena on Thursday morning. 20 May 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Crystal Palace manager Oliver Glasner has issued a fresh update on the futures of in-demand trio Michael Olise, Eberechi Eze and Jean-Philippe Mateta ahead of the summer transfer window. 20 May 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Manchester United and Bayern Munich are reportedly among a number of clubs interested in signing Red Bull Salzburg centre-back Oumar Solet. 20 May 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Manchester City midfielder Rodri has claimed that Arsenal lacked the 'mentality' to win the Premier League title and has criticised the Gunners for not wanting to beat them at the Etihad Stadium earlier this season. 20 May 2024 sportsmole.co.uk ADO Den Haag and SBV Excelsior will be looking to boost their chances of playing Eredivisie football next season when they square off in the first leg of their playoff semi-final on Wednesday. 20 May 2024 sportsmole.co.uk The final chapter has closed on a captivating 2023-24 Premier League season, one which saw Manchester City earn another slice of English football history as the first team to win four Premier League titles on the spin. 20 May 2024 sportsmole.co.uk The final chapter has closed on a captivating 2023-24 Premier League season, one which saw Manchester City earn another slice of English football history as the first team to win four Premier League titles on the spin. 20 May 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Aston Villa may reportedly be prepared to be creative in a bid to sign Chelsea midfielder Conor Gallagher. 20 May 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Tottenham Hotspur have reportedly made the decision to part ways with Ryan Sessegnon on a free transfer. 20 May 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Manchester United have reportedly decided on an asking price for winger Jadon Sancho ahead of the summer transfer window. 20 May 2024 sportsmole.co.uk England Under-17s manager Greg Lincoln has named his 21-man squad for the upcoming European Championships in Cyprus, with the inclusion of two highly-rated North London products. 20 May 2024 sportsmole.co.uk No coronavirus-enforced stoppages. No matches behind closed doors. No schedule-conflicting World Cup breaks over the Christmas period. 20 May 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Botafogo can qualify for the last 16 of the Copa do Brasil for a third successive campaign with a win or draw in the second leg of their third-round tie against Vitoria on Wednesday at Estadio Manoel Barradas. 20 May 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Two sides in early relegation danger in their respective domestic competitions will be seeking a place in the last 16 of the Copa do Brasil as Atletico Goianiense welcome Brusque to Estadio Antonio Accioly on Wednesday. 20 May 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Needing at least a two-goal victory to have any hope of advancing beyond the third round of the Copa do Brasil, Sampaio Correa face a tall task when they head to the Maracana on Wednesday to battle Fluminense.