Afghanistan
Angola
Argentina
Asia (AFC)
Asian Games
Australia
Belgium-Netherlands
Brazil
Burkina Faso
Central American & Caribbean Games
Central American Games
Congo DR
Denmark
England
Europe (UEFA)
FYR Macedonia
Finland
Germany
Greece
International Tournaments
Italy
Mediterranean Games
Mexico
National
Nepal
North & Central America (Concacaf)
Palestine
Pan American Games
Panama
Russia
Scandinavia
Serbia And Montenegro
South American Games
Spain
Syria
USA
World (FIFA)
Yemen
Zimbabwe

Superligaen Relegation Group - Denmark

15 Jun 2024 - 15 Jun 2024
K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
Saturday, 25 May 2024
25 May 13:00 13:00 fin
Viborg
0-1 2-1
Odense 1
14-8
SL/RGS
0-1
2-1
25 May 13:00 13:00 fin
Randers FC 1
0-0 1-0
Vejle 1
15-17
SL/RGS
0-0
1-0
25 May 13:00 13:00 fin
Hvidovre 1
0-0 0-0
Lyngby 2
8-12
SL/RGS
0-0
0-0
Monday, 20 May 2024
20 May 12:00 12:00 fin
Vejle 2
2-0 2-0
Hvidovre 1
14-8
SL/RGS
2-0
2-0
20 May 12:00 12:00 fin
Lyngby
0-1 3-1
Viborg 1
9-14
SL/RGS
0-1
3-1
Sunday, 19 May 2024
19 May 12:00 12:00 fin
Odense 1
1-0 2-0
Randers FC 1
5-15
SL/RGS
1-0
2-0
Thursday, 16 May 2024
16 May 16:00 16:00 fin
Hvidovre 2
0-1 1-2
Odense 3
8-2
SL/RGS
0-1
1-2
Wednesday, 15 May 2024
15 May 16:00 16:00 fin
Vejle 2
0-0 1-0
Lyngby 1
11-9
SL/RGS
0-0
1-0
15 May 16:00 16:00 fin
Randers FC 2
1-0 1-0
Viborg 2
12-14
SL/RGS
1-0
1-0
Sunday, 12 May 2024
12 May 12:00 12:00 fin
Viborg 1
1-1 1-2
Vejle 4
14-8
SL/RGS
1-1
1-2
12 May 12:00 12:00 fin
Randers FC
2-1 2-2
Hvidovre 1
11-7
SL/RGS
2-1
2-2
Friday, 10 May 2024
10 May 17:00 17:00 fin
Odense 1
1-2 1-2
Lyngby 1
2-6
SL/RGS
1-2
1-2
Monday, 6 May 2024
06 May 17:00 17:00 fin
Vejle 3
1-1 3-2
Odense
0-0
SL/RGS
1-1
3-2
Sunday, 5 May 2024
05 May 12:00 12:00 fin
Lyngby 3
0-0 2-1
Randers FC 2 1
3-11
SL/RGS
0-0
2-1
05 May 12:00 12:00 fin
Hvidovre 3
0-0 0-1
Viborg 1
7-11
SL/RGS
0-0
0-1
Sunday, 28 April 2024
28 Apr 12:00 12:00 fin
Viborg 3
0-0 0-0
Randers FC
10-10
SL/RGS
0-0
0-0
28 Apr 12:00 12:00 fin
Odense 1
0-1 1-2
Hvidovre 2
2-4
SL/RGS
0-1
1-2
Friday, 26 April 2024
26 Apr 17:00 17:00 fin
Lyngby
1-0 1-1
Vejle 1
2-4
SL/RGS
1-0
1-1
Sunday, 21 April 2024
21 Apr 12:00 12:00 fin
Viborg 3
1-1 2-1
Lyngby 1
7-2
SL/RGS
1-1
2-1
21 Apr 12:00 12:00 fin
Hvidovre 3
1-0 2-1
Vejle 2
1-4
SL/RGS
1-0
2-1
Friday, 19 April 2024
19 Apr 17:00 17:00 fin
Randers FC 6
0-0 2-2
Odense 2
9-1
SL/RGS
0-0
2-2
Sunday, 14 April 2024
14 Apr 12:00 12:00 fin
Vejle 2
0-1 1-2
Randers FC 1
4-6
SL/RGS
0-1
1-2
14 Apr 12:00 12:00 fin
Lyngby
0-0 1-1
Hvidovre 2
1-0
SL/RGS
0-0
1-1
Friday, 12 April 2024
12 Apr 17:00 17:00 fin
Odense
1-1 1-3
Viborg 2
1-4
SL/RGS
1-1
1-3
Sunday, 7 April 2024
07 Apr 12:00 12:00 fin
Vejle 2
0-0 1-1
Viborg 3
3-3
SL/RGS
0-0
1-1
07 Apr 12:00 12:00 fin
Hvidovre 3
0-2 1-3
Randers FC 1
0-3
SL/RGS
0-2
1-3
Friday, 5 April 2024
05 Apr 17:00 17:00 fin
Lyngby 1
0-0 0-0
Odense 4
0-0
SL/RGS
0-0
0-0
Tuesday, 2 April 2024
02 Apr 17:00 17:00 fin
Odense 3 1
0-1 0-1
Vejle 3
0-0
SL/RGS
0-1
0-1
Sunday, 31 March 2024
31 Mar 12:00 12:00 fin
Randers FC 1
3-1 6-2
Lyngby 1
0-0
SL/RGS
3-1
6-2
31 Mar 14:00 14:00 fin
Viborg 1
1-0 3-1
Hvidovre 1
0-0
SL/RGS
1-0
3-1
Saturday, 3 June 2023
03 Jun 12:00 12:00 fin
FC Midtjylland 1
2-1 4-2
Odense 1
20-18
SL/RGS
2-1
4-2
03 Jun 12:00 12:00 fin
AC Horsens 3
0-0 0-0
Lyngby 1
4-11
SL/RGS
0-0
0-0
03 Jun 12:00 12:00 fin
Aalborg 1
0-0 0-1
Silkeborg
12-9
SL/RGS
0-0
0-1
Monday, 29 May 2023
29 May 12:00 12:00 fin
Silkeborg 1
1-1 3-3
FC Midtjylland 2
8-19
SL/RGS
1-1
3-3
29 May 12:00 12:00 fin
Lyngby
1-1 2-1
Aalborg 1
8-12
SL/RGS
1-1
2-1
Friday, 26 May 2023
26 May 17:00 17:00 fin
Odense 1
0-0 2-1
AC Horsens 3
15-4
SL/RGS
0-0
2-1
Sunday, 21 May 2023
21 May 12:00 12:00 fin
Lyngby 1
0-2 0-4
Odense 1
8-12
SL/RGS
0-2
0-4
21 May 12:00 12:00 fin
Aalborg 3
0-1 0-2
FC Midtjylland 1
12-16
SL/RGS
0-1
0-2
Friday, 19 May 2023
19 May 17:00 17:00 fin
AC Horsens 2
0-0 0-1
Silkeborg 2
4-5
SL/RGS
0-0
0-1
Sunday, 14 May 2023
14 May 12:00 12:00 fin
Silkeborg
0-0 1-0
Lyngby 2
2-8
SL/RGS
0-0
1-0
14 May 12:00 12:00 fin
FC Midtjylland 2
1-1 3-1
AC Horsens 1
13-4
SL/RGS
1-1
3-1
Friday, 12 May 2023
12 May 17:00 17:00 fin
Odense
1-0 1-1
Aalborg 2
11-11
SL/RGS
1-0
1-1
Sunday, 7 May 2023
07 May 10:00 10:00 fin
Aalborg
1-0 4-0
AC Horsens 2
8-4
SL/RGS
1-0
4-0
07 May 12:00 12:00 fin
Silkeborg 1
0-1 0-1
Odense 1
2-8
SL/RGS
0-1
0-1
07 May 12:00 12:00 fin
Lyngby 3
2-1 2-1
FC Midtjylland 2
5-13
SL/RGS
2-1
2-1
Monday, 1 May 2023
01 May 17:00 17:00 fin
FC Midtjylland
3-0 3-0
Silkeborg
10-2
SL/RGS
3-0
3-0
Sunday, 30 April 2023
30 Apr 12:00 12:00 fin
Aalborg 2
0-0 1-0
Lyngby 2
5-5
SL/RGS
0-0
1-0
Friday, 28 April 2023
28 Apr 17:00 17:00 fin
AC Horsens 2
1-1 2-2
Odense 3
3-7
SL/RGS
1-1
2-2
Monday, 24 April 2023
24 Apr 17:00 17:00 fin
Odense 1
0-1 2-2
Lyngby 5
6-4
SL/RGS
0-1
2-2
Sunday, 23 April 2023
23 Apr 12:00 12:00 fin
AC Horsens 2
0-1 0-2
FC Midtjylland 1
3-7
SL/RGS
0-1
0-2
Friday, 21 April 2023
21 Apr 17:00 17:00 fin
Silkeborg
2-1 2-2
Aalborg 2
1-4
SL/RGS
2-1
2-2
Sunday, 16 April 2023
16 Apr 12:00 12:00 fin
Odense
0-0 2-0
Silkeborg
3-1
SL/RGS
0-0
2-0
16 Apr 12:00 12:00 fin
Lyngby 2
1-1 2-1
AC Horsens 1
1-3
SL/RGS
1-1
2-1
Friday, 14 April 2023
14 Apr 17:00 17:00 fin
FC Midtjylland 2
0-1 1-1
Aalborg 3
6-3
SL/RGS
0-1
1-1
Tuesday, 11 April 2023
11 Apr 16:30 16:30 fin
Silkeborg
0-1 1-2
AC Horsens 2
1-0
SL/RGS
0-1
1-2
Monday, 10 April 2023
10 Apr 12:00 12:00 fin
FC Midtjylland 1
0-0 1-0
Lyngby 4
3-1
SL/RGS
0-0
1-0
10 Apr 12:00 12:00 fin
Aalborg 2
0-2 2-3
Odense 2
3-0
SL/RGS
0-2
2-3
Sunday, 2 April 2023
02 Apr 12:00 12:00 fin
Lyngby 2
1-1 1-1
Silkeborg 5
0-0
SL/RGS
1-1
1-1
02 Apr 12:00 12:00 fin
AC Horsens 5 1
0-2 0-4
Aalborg 1
0-0
SL/RGS
0-2
0-4
Friday, 31 March 2023
31 Mar 17:00 17:00 fin
Odense 4
1-2 1-3
FC Midtjylland 1
0-0
SL/RGS
1-2
1-3
Saturday, 21 May 2022
21 May 15:00 15:00 fin
Sonderjyske 2
0-1 0-2
Viborg 2
10-14
SL/RGS
0-1
0-2
21 May 15:05 15:05 fin
Vejle
0-1 2-1
Odense 1
10-17
SL/RGS
0-1
2-1
21 May 15:05 15:05 fin
Aarhus
1-1 2-2
FC Nordsjaelland 3
3-14
SL/RGS
1-1
2-2
Sunday, 15 May 2022
15 May 12:00 12:00 fin
Odense 1
0-1 1-1
Sonderjyske 1
16-9
SL/RGS
0-1
1-1
15 May 12:00 12:00 fin
FC Nordsjaelland 1
2-1 2-1
Vejle 3
11-10
SL/RGS
2-1
2-1
15 May 18:00 18:00 fin
Viborg 3
1-0 1-0
Aarhus 1
11-3
SL/RGS
1-0
1-0
Thursday, 12 May 2022
12 May 16:00 16:00 fin
Vejle 3
1-0 1-0
Aarhus 3
7-3
SL/RGS
1-0
1-0
12 May 16:00 16:00 fin
Odense 1
1-1 1-1
Viborg
15-10
SL/RGS
1-1
1-1
Wednesday, 11 May 2022
11 May 16:00 16:00 fin
Sonderjyske 1
0-0 1-1
FC Nordsjaelland 1 1
8-10
SL/RGS
0-0
1-1
Monday, 9 May 2022
09 May 17:00 17:00 fin
Viborg 2
0-1 2-2
Vejle 3 1
9-6
SL/RGS
0-1
2-2
Sunday, 8 May 2022
08 May 12:00 12:00 fin
FC Nordsjaelland 3
0-0 1-1
Odense 1
9-14
SL/RGS
0-0
1-1
08 May 18:00 18:00 fin
Aarhus 3
0-1 1-1
Sonderjyske 3
2-7
SL/RGS
0-1
1-1
Sunday, 1 May 2022
01 May 12:00 12:00 fin
Vejle 2
0-2 0-3
Sonderjyske 3
6-4
SL/RGS
0-2
0-3
01 May 12:00 12:00 fin
Odense
1-0 1-0
Aarhus
11-2
SL/RGS
1-0
1-0
Friday, 29 April 2022
29 Apr 17:00 17:00 fin
Viborg 2
0-0 1-1
FC Nordsjaelland
8-8
SL/RGS
0-0
1-1
Sunday, 24 April 2022
24 Apr 12:00 12:00 fin
FC Nordsjaelland 2
1-0 2-0
Viborg 2
5-8
SL/RGS
1-0
2-0
24 Apr 16:00 16:00 fin
Aarhus 3
1-0 1-2
Odense 1
2-8
SL/RGS
1-0
1-2
Friday, 22 April 2022
22 Apr 17:00 17:00 fin
Sonderjyske 1
0-0 0-1
Vejle 3
4-3
SL/RGS
0-0
0-1
Monday, 18 April 2022
18 Apr 12:00 12:00 fin
Vejle 2
0-0 0-0
FC Nordsjaelland 1 1
2-4
SL/RGS
0-0
0-0
18 Apr 12:00 12:00 fin
Sonderjyske 5 1
1-1 2-1
Aarhus 4
1-2
SL/RGS
1-1
2-1
Sunday, 17 April 2022
17 Apr 16:00 16:00 fin
Viborg 2
1-0 1-1
Odense 1
7-7
SL/RGS
1-0
1-1
Friday, 15 April 2022
15 Apr 16:00 16:00 fin
FC Nordsjaelland 1
1-0 2-0
Sonderjyske 1
1-1
SL/RGS
1-0
2-0
Thursday, 14 April 2022
14 Apr 12:00 12:00 fin
Odense 2
0-0 2-1
Vejle 1
4-2
SL/RGS
0-0
2-1
14 Apr 12:00 12:00 fin
Aarhus 2
0-0 0-2
Viborg 2
2-4
SL/RGS
0-0
0-2
Monday, 11 April 2022
11 Apr 17:00 17:00 fin
Vejle 4 1
1-1 2-2
Viborg
1-3
SL/RGS
1-1
2-2
Sunday, 10 April 2022
10 Apr 12:00 12:00 fin
Sonderjyske 2
1-1 2-2
Odense 2
0-3
SL/RGS
1-1
2-2
10 Apr 12:00 12:00 fin
FC Nordsjaelland 2
0-1 2-2
Aarhus 1
0-1
SL/RGS
0-1
2-2
Sunday, 3 April 2022
03 Apr 12:00 12:00 fin
Aarhus 4
0-0 0-0
Vejle 1
0-0
SL/RGS
0-0
0-0
03 Apr 12:00 12:00 fin
Odense 2
1-0 2-1
FC Nordsjaelland 2
0-0
SL/RGS
1-0
2-1
Friday, 1 April 2022
01 Apr 17:00 17:00 fin
Viborg 3
2-0 2-1
Sonderjyske
0-0
SL/RGS
2-0
2-1

Top News

15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Former Manchester United captain Roy Keane tore Andrew Robertson apart after Scotland began their Euro 2024 campaign with an embarrassing 5-1 loss at the hands of hosts Germany. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Newcastle United have reportedly made contact with the representatives of AC Milan defender Fikayo Tomori to discuss a possible move to St James' Park during this summer's transfer window. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Former Arsenal and Everton striker Kevin Campbell has died at the age of 54 following a short illness. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Arsenal have apparently taken the first step towards bolstering their ranks for the 2024-25 season, as a report from the Liverpool Echo claims that contact has been made over a move for Everton's Amadou Onana. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Steve Clarke expects his Scotland side to show that they are "better than that" after losing 5-1 to Germany on Friday night. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Back at a major tournament after eight years of waiting, Romania get their Euro 2024 campaign under way on Monday afternoon, when they meet Ukraine in Munich. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Quarter-finalists three years ago, Ukraine kick off their Euro 2024 campaign on Monday afternoon, when they meet Group E rivals Romania in Munich. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk With the waiting finally over, Group E rivals Romania and Ukraine will kick off their Euro 2024 campaigns on Monday afternoon in Munich. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Championship outfit Millwall have announced the tragic death of goalkeeper Matija Sarkic at the age of just 26. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk France attacker Kylian Mbappe has seemingly emerged unscathed from an injury scare as Les Bleus prepare to tackle Austria in their Euro 2024 Group D opener in Dusseldorf on Monday. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Austria head coach Ralf Rangnick must work around the absence of three serious knee victims for Das Team's Euro 2024 run, which begins on Monday against France in Group D. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk The Merkur Spiel-Arena in Dusseldorf is the venue for Monday's closing Euro 2024 contest, as in-form Austria and title favourites France pit their wits against one another in Group D. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Germany began their quest to win an unprecedented fourth continental title in emphatic fashion as they put Scotland to the sword 5-1 in Friday's Euro 2024 opener at the Allianz Arena. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk PSV Eindhoven midfielder Joey Veerman has played down suggestions that he could make the move to Real Madrid during this summer's transfer window. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Manchester United forward Mason Greenwood has reportedly agreed personal terms with Juventus ahead of a potential move to the Italian giants during this summer's transfer window. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Potential replacements for Erik ten Hag at Manchester United were allegedly 'surprised' by the low wages that were offered and also the club's transfer budget this summer. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk The transfer window is open! Clubs around the UK and Europe are getting business done as they look to give themselves the best possible chance at success in the new season. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Dan Friedkin, the owner of Serie A giants Roma, has reportedly agreed a deal with Everton majority shareholder Farhad Moshiri to buy the Premier League club. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Chadi Riad is relishing the opportunity to face the Premier League's most formidable opponents after becoming Crystal Palace's first signing of the summer transfer window. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk In football terms, a Group of Death refers to a group of teams in a competition that are similarly matched in terms of quality, and so it is hard to predict who will qualify from them. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk While the 24 squads are finalising their preparations for this summer's tournament in Germany, so too are the referees at Euro 2024. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Atlanta vs. Houston (Sunday, 12.30am) Atlanta United FC are set to host Houston Dynamo FC at the Mercedes-Benz Stadium on Sunday in a cross-conference showdown that could prove pivotal in each sides' quest to qualify for the MLS Cup. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Hungary vs. Switzerland (Saturday, 2.00pm) Hungary and Switzerland will kick-start their Euro 2024 campaigns with a Group A encounter at the RheinEnergieStadion in Koln on Saturday afternoon. 14 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk RB Leipzig have won the race to sign 18-year-old Schalke 04 wonderkid Assan Ouedraogo, who had been linked to a list of European Giants including Chelsea, Liverpool and Bayern Munich. 14 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk West Ham United's move to purchase Palmeiras wonderkid Luis Guilherme has been tipped to be "more impressive" than the €72m (£60. 14 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Benfica midfielder Joao Neves has reportedly turned down his club's offer of a new contract amid interest from Premier League giants Manchester United. 14 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk David Beckham's Inter Miami are 'in talks' to sign free agent Raphael Varane following his summer departure from Manchester United, according to a report. 14 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Looking to secure their maiden win of the 2024 Brasileiro campaign at the ninth attempt, bottom side Vitoria will welcome Internacional to Estadio Manoel Barradas on Sunday afternoon. 14 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Germany glistened while Scotland crumbled in Friday's Euro 2024 Group A opener at the Allianz Arena, where the tournament hosts smashed Steve Clarke's men 5-1 in Munich. 14 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Euro 2024 hosts Germany made quite the statement of intent in the opening match of the tournament, destroying Group A rivals Scotland 5-1 at the Allianz Arena.