Afghanistan
Angola
Argentina
Asia (AFC)
Asian Games
Australia
Belgium-Netherlands
Brazil
Burkina Faso
Central American & Caribbean Games
Central American Games
Congo DR
Denmark
England
Europe (UEFA)
FYR Macedonia
Finland
Germany
Greece
International Tournaments
Italy
Mediterranean Games
Mexico
National
Nepal
North & Central America (Concacaf)
Palestine
Pan American Games
Panama
Russia
Scandinavia
Serbia And Montenegro
South American Games
Spain
Syria
USA
World (FIFA)
Yemen
Zimbabwe

Danmarksserien Relegation Group 1 - Denmark

15 Jun 2024 - 15 Jun 2024
K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
Saturday, 15 June 2024
15 Jun 12:00 12:00 ftr
B 1908
Greve
0-0
DS/RGS
15 Jun 12:00 12:00 ftr
Ledoje-Smorum
Herlev
0-0
DS/RGS
15 Jun 12:00 12:00 ftr
Ringsted IF
Naestved II
0-0
DS/RGS
15 Jun 12:00 12:00 ftr
Slagelse
AB Tarnby
0-0
DS/RGS
15 Jun 12:00 12:00 ftr
VB 1968
Kfum BK Roskilde
0-0
DS/RGS
Saturday, 8 June 2024
08 Jun 11:00 11:00 fin
Greve
0-0 5-2
Slagelse
10-13
DS/RGS
0-0
5-2
08 Jun 11:30 11:30 fin
Kfum BK Roskilde
0-0 1-3
Ledoje-Smorum
12-14
DS/RGS
0-0
1-3
08 Jun 12:00 12:00 fin
AB Tarnby
0-0 2-1
VB 1968
11-7
DS/RGS
0-0
2-1
08 Jun 12:00 12:00 fin
Herlev
0-0 2-2
Ringsted IF
12-9
DS/RGS
0-0
2-2
Friday, 7 June 2024
07 Jun 16:30 16:30 fin
Naestved II
0-0 1-1
B 1908
10-15
DS/RGS
0-0
1-1
Saturday, 1 June 2024
01 Jun 10:00 10:00 fin
B 1908
0-0 4-1
Herlev
12-12
DS/RGS
0-0
4-1
01 Jun 10:00 10:00 fin
Ledoje-Smorum
0-0 1-2
AB Tarnby
14-8
DS/RGS
0-0
1-2
01 Jun 12:00 12:00 fin
Ringsted IF
0-0 0-3
Kfum BK Roskilde
9-9
DS/RGS
0-0
0-3
Friday, 31 May 2024
31 May 17:00 17:00 fin
Slagelse
0-0 2-1
Naestved II
10-10
DS/RGS
0-0
2-1
31 May 17:00 17:00 fin
VB 1968
0-0 2-1
Greve
4-10
DS/RGS
0-0
2-1
Saturday, 25 May 2024
25 May 11:30 11:30 fin
Kfum BK Roskilde
0-0 3-3
B 1908
8-11
DS/RGS
0-0
3-3
25 May 12:00 12:00 fin
AB Tarnby
0-0 2-0
Ringsted IF
5-9
DS/RGS
0-0
2-0
25 May 12:00 12:00 fin
Greve
0-0 0-3
Ledoje-Smorum
10-11
DS/RGS
0-0
0-3
25 May 12:00 12:00 fin
Herlev
0-0 2-3
Slagelse
12-7
DS/RGS
0-0
2-3
Friday, 24 May 2024
24 May 16:30 16:30 fin
Naestved II
0-0 5-0
VB 1968
7-4
DS/RGS
0-0
5-0
Saturday, 18 May 2024
18 May 10:00 10:00 fin
B 1908
0-0 0-0
AB Tarnby
10-4
DS/RGS
0-0
0-0
18 May 10:00 10:00 fin
Ledoje-Smorum
0-0 2-1
Naestved II
8-7
DS/RGS
0-0
2-1
18 May 10:00 10:00 fin
Ringsted IF
0-0 3-0
Greve
6-10
DS/RGS
0-0
3-0
Friday, 17 May 2024
17 May 17:00 17:00 fin
Slagelse
0-0 3-0
Kfum BK Roskilde
4-8
DS/RGS
0-0
3-0
17 May 17:00 17:00 fin
VB 1968
0-0 0-1
Herlev
4-9
DS/RGS
0-0
0-1
Saturday, 11 May 2024
11 May 11:00 11:00 fin
Greve
0-0 4-5
B 1908
10-7
DS/RGS
0-0
4-5
11 May 11:30 11:30 fin
Kfum BK Roskilde
0-0 2-2
VB 1968
7-3
DS/RGS
0-0
2-2
11 May 12:00 12:00 fin
AB Tarnby
0-0 1-1
Slagelse
3-3
DS/RGS
0-0
1-1
11 May 12:00 12:00 fin
Herlev
0-0 3-1
Ledoje-Smorum
6-8
DS/RGS
0-0
3-1
11 May 12:00 12:00 fin
Naestved II
0-0 2-1
Ringsted IF
4-6
DS/RGS
0-0
2-1
Wednesday, 8 May 2024
08 May 17:00 17:00 fin
AB Tarnby
0-0 3-1
B 1908
0-7
DS/RGS
0-0
3-1
Saturday, 4 May 2024
04 May 10:00 10:00 fin
Ledoje-Smorum
0-0 0-0
Kfum BK Roskilde
7-6
DS/RGS
0-0
0-0
04 May 10:00 10:00 fin
Ringsted IF
0-0 2-0
Herlev
3-6
DS/RGS
0-0
2-0
04 May 11:00 11:00 fin
Slagelse
0-0 2-4
Greve
3-7
DS/RGS
0-0
2-4
Friday, 3 May 2024
03 May 17:00 17:00 fin
B 1908
0-0 4-4
Naestved II
6-3
DS/RGS
0-0
4-4
03 May 17:00 17:00 fin
VB 1968
0-0 1-0
AB Tarnby
0-0
DS/RGS
0-0
1-0
Saturday, 27 April 2024
27 Apr 11:30 11:30 fin
Kfum BK Roskilde
0-0 2-0
Ringsted IF
3-3
DS/RGS
0-0
2-0
27 Apr 12:00 12:00 fin
Greve
0-0 3-2
VB 1968
4-0
DS/RGS
0-0
3-2
27 Apr 12:00 12:00 fin
Herlev
0-0 1-3
B 1908
6-3
DS/RGS
0-0
1-3
27 Apr 12:00 12:00 fin
Naestved II
0-0 0-2
Slagelse
3-0
DS/RGS
0-0
0-2
Wednesday, 24 April 2024
24 Apr 17:00 17:00 fin
AB Tarnby
0-0 1-3
Ledoje-Smorum
0-4
DS/RGS
0-0
1-3
Sunday, 21 April 2024
21 Apr 14:00 14:00 fin
Ledoje-Smorum
0-0 2-2
Greve
3-3
DS/RGS
0-0
2-2
Saturday, 20 April 2024
20 Apr 10:00 10:00 fin
Ringsted IF
0-0 2-0
AB Tarnby
0-0
DS/RGS
0-0
2-0
20 Apr 10:00 10:00 fin
B 1908
0-0 2-1
Kfum BK Roskilde
0-3
DS/RGS
0-0
2-1
Friday, 19 April 2024
19 Apr 16:30 16:30 fin
VB 1968
0-0 2-6
Naestved II
0-0
DS/RGS
0-0
2-6
19 Apr 17:00 17:00 fin
Slagelse
0-0 0-1
Herlev
0-3
DS/RGS
0-0
0-1
Saturday, 13 April 2024
13 Apr 11:30 11:30 fin
Kfum BK Roskilde
0-0 3-2
Slagelse
0-0
DS/RGS
0-0
3-2
13 Apr 12:00 12:00 fin
Greve
0-0 4-2
Ringsted IF
0-0
DS/RGS
0-0
4-2
13 Apr 12:00 12:00 fin
Herlev
0-0 3-0
VB 1968
0-0
DS/RGS
0-0
3-0
13 Apr 12:00 12:00 fin
Naestved II
0-0 0-2
Ledoje-Smorum
0-0
DS/RGS
0-0
0-2
Saturday, 17 June 2023
17 Jun 12:00 12:00 fin
Goerslev IF
0-0 4-2
Herstedoster
12-20
DS/RGS
0-0
4-2
17 Jun 12:00 12:00 fin
Karlslunde IF
0-0 5-0
B 1908
15-30
DS/RGS
0-0
5-0
17 Jun 12:00 12:00 fin
Kfum BK Roskilde
0-0 1-2
Gvi
16-10
DS/RGS
0-0
1-2
17 Jun 12:00 12:00 fin
Tarnby FF
0-0 1-2
Greve
18-23
DS/RGS
0-0
1-2
Saturday, 10 June 2023
10 Jun 11:00 11:00 fin
Greve
0-0 0-5
Kfum BK Roskilde
23-13
DS/RGS
0-0
0-5
Friday, 9 June 2023
09 Jun 16:30 16:30 fin
Herstedoster
0-0 4-1
Tarnby FF
17-18
DS/RGS
0-0
4-1
09 Jun 17:00 17:00 fin
B 1908
0-0 2-1
Goerslev IF
27-12
DS/RGS
0-0
2-1
09 Jun 17:00 17:00 fin
Gvi
0-0 3-1
Karlslunde IF
7-15
DS/RGS
0-0
3-1
Saturday, 3 June 2023
03 Jun 10:00 10:00 fin
Gvi
0-0 1-2
Greve
7-20
DS/RGS
0-0
1-2
03 Jun 11:00 11:00 fin
Karlslunde IF
0-0 1-1
Goerslev IF
14-11
DS/RGS
0-0
1-1
03 Jun 11:30 11:30 fin
Kfum BK Roskilde
0-0 1-1
Herstedoster
12-16
DS/RGS
0-0
1-1
Friday, 2 June 2023
02 Jun 16:30 16:30 fin
Tarnby FF
0-0 1-2
B 1908
18-24
DS/RGS
0-0
1-2
Saturday, 27 May 2023
27 May 10:00 10:00 fin
B 1908
0-0 0-0
Kfum BK Roskilde
23-11
DS/RGS
0-0
0-0
27 May 11:00 11:00 fin
Greve
0-0 2-1
Karlslunde IF
17-14
DS/RGS
0-0
2-1
Friday, 26 May 2023
26 May 16:30 16:30 fin
Goerslev IF
0-0 0-2
Tarnby FF
11-15
DS/RGS
0-0
0-2
26 May 16:30 16:30 fin
Herstedoster
0-0 1-3
Gvi
16-4
DS/RGS
0-0
1-3
Saturday, 20 May 2023
20 May 11:00 11:00 fin
Greve
0-0 0-3
Herstedoster
17-13
DS/RGS
0-0
0-3
20 May 11:30 11:30 fin
Kfum BK Roskilde
0-0 0-1
Goerslev IF
11-8
DS/RGS
0-0
0-1
Friday, 19 May 2023
19 May 17:00 17:00 fin
Gvi
0-0 1-3
B 1908
4-20
DS/RGS
0-0
1-3
Thursday, 18 May 2023
18 May 09:30 09:30 fin
Karlslunde IF
0-0 2-0
Tarnby FF
11-15
DS/RGS
0-0
2-0
Saturday, 13 May 2023
13 May 10:00 10:00 fin
B 1908
0-0 2-0
Greve
17-17
DS/RGS
0-0
2-0
Friday, 12 May 2023
12 May 16:30 16:30 fin
Goerslev IF
0-0 1-0
Gvi
5-4
DS/RGS
0-0
1-0
12 May 16:30 16:30 fin
Herstedoster
0-0 1-4
Karlslunde IF
13-8
DS/RGS
0-0
1-4
12 May 17:00 17:00 fin
Tarnby FF
0-0 2-1
Kfum BK Roskilde
12-11
DS/RGS
0-0
2-1
Saturday, 6 May 2023
06 May 11:00 11:00 fin
Greve
0-0 2-1
Goerslev IF
14-5
DS/RGS
0-0
2-1
06 May 11:00 11:00 fin
Karlslunde IF
0-0 3-0
Kfum BK Roskilde
5-11
DS/RGS
0-0
3-0
Friday, 5 May 2023
05 May 10:00 10:00 fin
Herstedoster
0-0 3-0
B 1908
10-17
DS/RGS
0-0
3-0
Thursday, 4 May 2023
04 May 17:00 17:00 fin
Gvi
0-0 1-1
Tarnby FF
3-11
DS/RGS
0-0
1-1
Saturday, 29 April 2023
29 Apr 10:00 10:00 fin
B 1908
0-0 2-1
Karlslunde IF
14-5
DS/RGS
0-0
2-1
29 Apr 10:00 10:00 fin
Gvi
0-0 0-1
Kfum BK Roskilde
3-8
DS/RGS
0-0
0-1
29 Apr 11:00 11:00 fin
Greve
0-0 3-1
Tarnby FF
11-11
DS/RGS
0-0
3-1
Friday, 28 April 2023
28 Apr 16:30 16:30 fin
Herstedoster
0-0 2-1
Goerslev IF
7-5
DS/RGS
0-0
2-1
Saturday, 22 April 2023
22 Apr 10:30 10:30 fin
Karlslunde IF
0-0 0-0
Gvi
4-2
DS/RGS
0-0
0-0
22 Apr 11:30 11:30 fin
Kfum BK Roskilde
0-0 1-1
Greve
7-10
DS/RGS
0-0
1-1
Friday, 21 April 2023
21 Apr 16:00 16:00 fin
Goerslev IF
0-0 2-3
B 1908
5-11
DS/RGS
0-0
2-3
21 Apr 16:30 16:30 fin
Tarnby FF
0-0 3-1
Herstedoster
8-7
DS/RGS
0-0
3-1
Saturday, 15 April 2023
15 Apr 10:00 10:00 fin
B 1908
0-0 1-1
Tarnby FF
10-7
DS/RGS
0-0
1-1
15 Apr 11:00 11:00 fin
Greve
0-0 1-0
Gvi
7-2
DS/RGS
0-0
1-0
Friday, 14 April 2023
14 Apr 16:15 16:15 fin
Herstedoster
0-0 4-0
Kfum BK Roskilde
4-7
DS/RGS
0-0
4-0
14 Apr 17:15 17:15 fin
Goerslev IF
0-0 0-0
Karlslunde IF
4-3
DS/RGS
0-0
0-0
Saturday, 8 April 2023
08 Apr 10:00 10:00 fin
Gvi
0-0 2-2
Herstedoster
1-3
DS/RGS
0-0
2-2
08 Apr 11:00 11:00 fin
Karlslunde IF
0-0 0-1
Greve
3-4
DS/RGS
0-0
0-1
08 Apr 11:30 11:30 fin
Kfum BK Roskilde
0-0 0-2
B 1908
7-7
DS/RGS
0-0
0-2
Thursday, 6 April 2023
06 Apr 10:00 10:00 fin
Tarnby FF
0-0 1-3
Goerslev IF
7-1
DS/RGS
0-0
1-3
Saturday, 1 April 2023
01 Apr 10:00 10:00 fin
B 1908
0-0 2-0
Gvi
4-1
DS/RGS
0-0
2-0
Friday, 31 March 2023
31 Mar 15:45 15:45 fin
Herstedoster
0-0 2-0
Greve
0-4
DS/RGS
0-0
2-0
31 Mar 16:30 16:30 fin
Tarnby FF
0-0 3-1
Karlslunde IF
4-3
DS/RGS
0-0
3-1
31 Mar 17:15 17:15 fin
Goerslev IF
0-0 1-2
Kfum BK Roskilde
1-4
DS/RGS
0-0
1-2
Saturday, 25 March 2023
25 Mar 11:00 11:00 fin
Gvi
0-0 1-1
Goerslev IF
0-0
DS/RGS
0-0
1-1
25 Mar 12:00 12:00 fin
Karlslunde IF
0-0 3-2
Herstedoster
0-0
DS/RGS
0-0
3-2
25 Mar 12:30 12:30 fin
Kfum BK Roskilde
0-0 1-1
Tarnby FF
3-3
DS/RGS
0-0
1-1
25 Mar 13:30 13:30 fin
Greve
0-0 0-0
B 1908
3-3
DS/RGS
0-0
0-0
Saturday, 18 March 2023
18 Mar 11:00 11:00 fin
B 1908
0-0 3-2
Herstedoster
0-0
DS/RGS
0-0
3-2
18 Mar 12:30 12:30 fin
Kfum BK Roskilde
0-0 2-0
Karlslunde IF
0-0
DS/RGS
0-0
2-0
18 Mar 13:00 13:00 fin
Tarnby FF
0-0 4-0
Gvi
0-0
DS/RGS
0-0
4-0
Friday, 17 March 2023
17 Mar 18:15 18:15 fin
Goerslev IF
0-0 1-2
Greve
0-0
DS/RGS
0-0
1-2
Wednesday, 30 June 2021
30 Jun 17:00 17:00 fin
BK Union
0-0 3-0
Otterup
11-5
DS/RGS
0-0
3-0
30 Jun 17:00 17:00 fin
BSF
2-0 3-0
Vordingborg
13-8
DS/RGS
2-0
3-0
30 Jun 17:00 17:00 fin
Kfum BK
2-0 3-3
Taastrup FC
13-8
DS/RGS
2-0
3-3
30 Jun 17:00 17:00 fin
Tarnby FF
0-0 2-0
Greve
11-11
DS/RGS
0-0
2-0
Saturday, 26 June 2021
26 Jun 12:00 12:00 fin
Avedore
0-4 0-6
B 1908
7-10
DS/RGS
0-4
0-6
26 Jun 12:00 12:00 fin
Fremad Valby
0-0 1-2
IF Skjold Birkerod
11-6
DS/RGS
0-0
1-2
26 Jun 12:00 12:00 fin
Husum
0-1 2-2
Roskilde Boldklub
3-0
DS/RGS
0-1
2-2
Wednesday, 23 June 2021
23 Jun 16:30 16:30 fin
B 1908
1-2 4-3
Tarnby FF
7-11
DS/RGS
1-2
4-3
23 Jun 16:30 16:30 fin
Roskilde Boldklub
0-3 1-5
Avedore
0-4
DS/RGS
0-3
1-5
23 Jun 16:30 16:30 fin
Vordingborg
0-1 1-3
BK Union
8-8
DS/RGS
0-1
1-3
23 Jun 17:00 17:00 fin
Greve
0-0 0-0
Kfum BK
10-12
DS/RGS
0-0
0-0
23 Jun 17:00 17:00 fin
IF Skjold Birkerod
3-1 3-1
Husum
3-3
DS/RGS
3-1
3-1
23 Jun 17:00 17:00 fin
Otterup
0-1 1-1
Fremad Valby
4-10
DS/RGS
0-1
1-1
23 Jun 17:00 17:00 fin
Taastrup FC 1
0-1 0-1
BSF
8-10
DS/RGS
0-1
0-1
Saturday, 19 June 2021
19 Jun 10:00 10:00 fin
B 1908
0-0 2-2
Fremad Valby
6-9
DS/RGS
0-0
2-2
19 Jun 11:00 11:00 fin
BSF
0-0 0-1
IF Skjold Birkerod
10-0
DS/RGS
0-0
0-1
19 Jun 11:00 11:00 fin
Greve
1-0 1-0
Husum
7-3
DS/RGS
1-0
1-0
19 Jun 12:00 12:00 fin
BK Union
3-0 5-1
Roskilde Boldklub
5-0
DS/RGS
3-0
5-1
19 Jun 12:00 12:00 fin
Kfum BK
2-0 3-0
Otterup
9-4
DS/RGS
2-0
3-0
Friday, 18 June 2021
18 Jun 16:30 16:30 fin
Tarnby FF
0-2 2-2
Vordingborg
10-7
DS/RGS
0-2
2-2
18 Jun 17:00 17:00 fin
Taastrup FC
0-0 3-0
Avedore
5-4
DS/RGS
0-0
3-0
Saturday, 12 June 2021
12 Jun 09:00 09:00 fin
BSF
0-0 2-0
Roskilde Boldklub
7-0
DS/RGS
0-0
2-0
12 Jun 10:00 10:00 fin
Avedore
0-0 2-2
Vordingborg
3-6
DS/RGS
0-0
2-2
12 Jun 10:00 10:00 fin
Fremad Valby
2-1 2-3
Greve
9-4
DS/RGS
2-1
2-3
12 Jun 10:00 10:00 fin
Kfum BK
1-1 2-1
IF Skjold Birkerod
6-0
DS/RGS
1-1
2-1
12 Jun 10:00 10:00 fin
Tarnby FF
0-0 5-1
Otterup
7-4
DS/RGS
0-0
5-1
12 Jun 12:00 12:00 fin
BK Union
0-0 0-1
B 1908
5-3
DS/RGS
0-0
0-1
Friday, 11 June 2021
11 Jun 16:30 16:30 fin
Husum
0-0 1-2
Taastrup FC
3-2
DS/RGS
0-0
1-2
Sunday, 6 June 2021
06 Jun 09:00 09:00 fin
Roskilde Boldklub
1-2 1-4
Kfum BK
0-3
DS/RGS
1-2
1-4
Saturday, 5 June 2021
05 Jun 10:00 10:00 fin
B 1908
0-1 1-3
BSF
3-4
DS/RGS
0-1
1-3
05 Jun 10:00 10:00 fin
Taastrup FC
0-0 3-0
Fremad Valby
2-6
DS/RGS
0-0
3-0
05 Jun 11:00 11:00 fin
Greve
0-0 0-0
BK Union
3-4
DS/RGS
0-0
0-0
05 Jun 11:00 11:00 fin
Otterup
3-0 5-0
Avedore
1-3
DS/RGS
3-0
5-0
05 Jun 11:30 11:30 fin
IF Skjold Birkerod
0-0 3-5
Tarnby FF
0-4
DS/RGS
0-0
3-5
Friday, 4 June 2021
04 Jun 16:30 16:30 fin
Vordingborg
1-0 2-0
Husum
3-3
DS/RGS
1-0
2-0
Sunday, 30 May 2021
30 May 10:00 10:00 fin
BSF
1-0 2-1
Greve
1-3
DS/RGS
1-0
2-1
30 May 14:00 14:00 fin
Husum
0-0 3-0
Otterup
0-1
DS/RGS
0-0
3-0
Saturday, 29 May 2021
29 May 10:00 10:00 fin
Kfum BK
0-0 2-0
B 1908
0-3
DS/RGS
0-0
2-0
29 May 10:00 10:00 fin
Avedore
0-0 2-1
IF Skjold Birkerod
0-0
DS/RGS
0-0
2-1
29 May 12:00 12:00 fin
BK Union
2-1 2-2
Taastrup FC
3-1
DS/RGS
2-1
2-2
Friday, 28 May 2021
28 May 16:30 16:30 fin
Tarnby FF
0-0 3-0
Roskilde Boldklub
1-0
DS/RGS
0-0
3-0
28 May 17:00 17:00 fin
Fremad Valby
0-0 2-1
Vordingborg
3-3
DS/RGS
0-0
2-1
Sunday, 23 May 2021
23 May 09:00 09:00 fin
Roskilde Boldklub
0-1 1-2
Fremad Valby
0-0
DS/RGS
0-1
1-2
23 May 11:00 11:00 fin
Otterup
0-0 1-1
BSF
0-0
DS/RGS
0-0
1-1
23 May 11:00 11:00 fin
Vordingborg
0-0 1-0
Kfum BK
0-0
DS/RGS
0-0
1-0
Saturday, 22 May 2021
22 May 08:00 08:00 fin
B 1908
0-0 1-0
Husum
0-0
DS/RGS
0-0
1-0
22 May 10:00 10:00 fin
Taastrup FC
0-0 1-1
Tarnby FF
0-0
DS/RGS
0-0
1-1
22 May 11:00 11:00 fin
Greve
0-1 2-1
Avedore 1
0-0
DS/RGS
0-1
2-1
22 May 11:30 11:30 fin
IF Skjold Birkerod
0-0 1-2
BK Union
0-0
DS/RGS
0-0
1-2

Top News

15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk With the waiting finally over, Group E rivals Romania and Ukraine will kick off their Euro 2024 campaigns on Monday afternoon in Munich. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Championship outfit Millwall have announced the tragic death of goalkeeper Matija Sarkic at the age of just 26. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk France attacker Kylian Mbappe has seemingly emerged unscathed from an injury scare as Les Bleus prepare to tackle Austria in their Euro 2024 Group D opener in Dusseldorf on Monday. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Austria head coach Ralf Rangnick must work around the absence of three serious knee victims for Das Team's Euro 2024 run, which begins on Monday against France in Group D. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk The Merkur Spiel-Arena in Dusseldorf is the venue for Monday's closing Euro 2024 contest, as in-form Austria and title favourites France pit their wits against one another in Group D. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Germany began their quest to win an unprecedented fourth continental title in emphatic fashion as they put Scotland to the sword 5-1 in Friday's Euro 2024 opener at the Allianz Arena. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk PSV Eindhoven midfielder Joey Veerman has played down suggestions that he could make the move to Real Madrid during this summer's transfer window. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Manchester United forward Mason Greenwood has reportedly agreed personal terms with Juventus ahead of a potential move to the Italian giants during this summer's transfer window. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Potential replacements for Erik ten Hag at Manchester United were allegedly 'surprised' by the low wages that were offered and also the club's transfer budget this summer. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk The transfer window is open! Clubs around the UK and Europe are getting business done as they look to give themselves the best possible chance at success in the new season. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Dan Friedkin, the owner of Serie A giants Roma, has reportedly agreed a deal with Everton majority shareholder Farhad Moshiri to buy the Premier League club. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Chadi Riad is relishing the opportunity to face the Premier League's most formidable opponents after becoming Crystal Palace's first signing of the summer transfer window. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk In football terms, a Group of Death refers to a group of teams in a competition that are similarly matched in terms of quality, and so it is hard to predict who will qualify from them. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk While the 24 squads are finalising their preparations for this summer's tournament in Germany, so too are the referees at Euro 2024. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Atlanta vs. Houston (Sunday, 12.30am) Atlanta United FC are set to host Houston Dynamo FC at the Mercedes-Benz Stadium on Sunday in a cross-conference showdown that could prove pivotal in each sides' quest to qualify for the MLS Cup. 15 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Hungary vs. Switzerland (Saturday, 2.00pm) Hungary and Switzerland will kick-start their Euro 2024 campaigns with a Group A encounter at the RheinEnergieStadion in Koln on Saturday afternoon. 14 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk RB Leipzig have won the race to sign 18-year-old Schalke 04 wonderkid Assan Ouedraogo, who had been linked to a list of European Giants including Chelsea, Liverpool and Bayern Munich. 14 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk West Ham United's move to purchase Palmeiras wonderkid Luis Guilherme has been tipped to be "more impressive" than the €72m (£60. 14 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Benfica midfielder Joao Neves has reportedly turned down his club's offer of a new contract amid interest from Premier League giants Manchester United. 14 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk David Beckham's Inter Miami are 'in talks' to sign free agent Raphael Varane following his summer departure from Manchester United, according to a report. 14 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Looking to secure their maiden win of the 2024 Brasileiro campaign at the ninth attempt, bottom side Vitoria will welcome Internacional to Estadio Manoel Barradas on Sunday afternoon. 14 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Germany glistened while Scotland crumbled in Friday's Euro 2024 Group A opener at the Allianz Arena, where the tournament hosts smashed Steve Clarke's men 5-1 in Munich. 14 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Euro 2024 hosts Germany made quite the statement of intent in the opening match of the tournament, destroying Group A rivals Scotland 5-1 at the Allianz Arena. 14 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Euro 2024 hosts Germany began their quest for a record fourth continental title with a merciless 5-1 destruction of Group A rivals Scotland in Friday's opener at the Allianz Arena. 14 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Scotland have been dealt an early Euro 2024 suspension blow, as one of Steve Clarke's key defenders is set to miss their clash with Switzerland on matchday two. 14 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Gremio will be hoping to end their poor start to the current Brasileiro campaign when they host Botafogo at the Estadio Kleber Jose de Andrade on Sunday. 14 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk The Netherlands will kick off their quest to win Euro 2024 on Sunday afternoon, when they meet Poland at Hamburg's Volksparkstadion. 14 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Starting their Euro 2024 campaign with a tough test against the Netherlands, Poland meet their opening Group D opponents in Hamburg on Sunday afternoon. 14 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Paris Saint-Germain have confirmed their first signing of the summer window, as Russian goalkeeper Matvey Safonov has joined on a long-term deal. 14 June 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Barcelona have reportedly been offered the chance to sign Aston Villa midfielder Douglas Luiz during this summer's transfer window.