Afghanistan
Angola
Argentina
Asia (AFC)
Asian Games
Australia
Belgium-Netherlands
Brazil
Burkina Faso
Central American & Caribbean Games
Central American Games
Congo DR
Denmark
England
Europe (UEFA)
FYR Macedonia
Finland
Germany
Greece
International Tournaments
Italy
Mediterranean Games
Mexico
National
Nepal
North & Central America (Concacaf)
Palestine
Pan American Games
Panama
Russia
Scandinavia
Serbia And Montenegro
South American Games
Spain
Syria
USA
Venezuela
World (FIFA)
Yemen
Zimbabwe

League Cup - Scotland

20 Jul 2024 - 20 Jul 2024
K/O
Home
Away
Pts
HT
FT
ET
PN
Sunday, 17 December 2023
17 Dec 15:00 15:00 fin
Rangers 4
0-0 1-0
Aberdeen 6
FINAL
0-0
1-0
Sunday, 5 November 2023
Saturday, 4 November 2023
04 Nov 17:15 17:15 fin
Hibernian 3
0-0 0-1
Aberdeen 4 1
SF
0-0
0-1
Wednesday, 27 September 2023
27 Sep 18:45 18:45 fin
Hibernian
0-1 4-2
ST Mirren 1
QF
0-1
4-2
27 Sep 18:45 18:45 fin
Ross County 3 1
0-1 1-2
Aberdeen 3
QF
0-1
1-2
27 Sep 19:00 19:00 fin
Rangers 1
1-0 4-0
Livingston 2
QF
1-0
4-0
Tuesday, 26 September 2023
Sunday, 20 August 2023
20 Aug 13:00 13:00 fin
Heart Of Midlothian
2-0 4-0
Partick 2
R16
2-0
4-0
20 Aug 13:00 13:00 fin
Hibernian 2
0-0 2-1
Raith Rovers 2 1
R16
0-0
2-1
20 Aug 14:00 14:00 fin
Kilmarnock 3
0-0 1-0
Celtic 2
R16
0-0
1-0
Saturday, 19 August 2023
19 Aug 11:30 11:30 fin
Rangers 1
0-0 2-1
Morton 3
R16
0-0
2-1
19 Aug 14:00 14:00 fin
Airdrieonians 1
1-3 3-3 3-4
Ross County 5
R16
1-3
3-3
3-4
19 Aug 14:00 14:00 fin
Livingston 1
1-0 2-0
Ayr Utd
R16
1-0
2-0
19 Aug 14:00 14:00 fin
ST Mirren 2
1-0 1-0
Motherwell 3
R16
1-0
1-0
Friday, 18 August 2023
18 Aug 18:45 18:45 fin
Stirling Albion 3
0-1 1-2
Aberdeen 1
R16
0-1
1-2
Sunday, 26 February 2023
26 Feb 15:00 15:00 fin
Rangers 6
0-1 1-2
Celtic 4
FINAL
0-1
1-2
Sunday, 15 January 2023
15 Jan 15:00 15:00 fin
Rangers 3
0-1 1-1 2-1
Aberdeen 3 1
SF
0-1
1-1
2-1
Saturday, 14 January 2023
14 Jan 17:30 17:30 fin
Celtic 1
1-0 2-0
Kilmarnock 1
SF
1-0
2-0
Wednesday, 19 October 2022
19 Oct 17:15 17:15 fin
Motherwell 2
0-1 0-4
Celtic
QF
0-1
0-4
19 Oct 18:45 18:45 fin
Aberdeen 1
3-0 4-1
Partick 3
QF
3-0
4-1
19 Oct 19:15 19:15 fin
Rangers 2
1-0 1-0
Dundee 2
QF
1-0
1-0
Tuesday, 18 October 2022
18 Oct 18:45 18:45 fin
Kilmarnock 4
1-1 2-1
Dundee Utd 3
QF
1-1
2-1
Wednesday, 31 August 2022
31 Aug 18:45 18:45 fin
Livingston 2
0-2 1-2
Dundee Utd 2
R16
0-2
1-2
31 Aug 18:45 18:45 fin
Motherwell 1
3-0 4-0
Inverness CT 3
R16
3-0
4-0
31 Aug 18:45 18:45 fin
Ross County 1
0-2 1-4
Celtic
R16
0-2
1-4
Tuesday, 30 August 2022
30 Aug 18:45 18:45 fin
Annan Athletic 1
0-0 1-1 1-4
Aberdeen 1
R16
0-0
1-1
1-4
30 Aug 18:45 18:45 fin
Dundee 1
0-0 3-0
Falkirk 1 1
R16
0-0
3-0
30 Aug 18:45 18:45 fin
Partick 3
0-0 1-0
Arbroath 2
R16
0-0
1-0
30 Aug 18:45 18:45 fin
Rangers 1
2-1 3-1
Queen Of The South 2
R16
2-1
3-1
Sunday, 19 December 2021
19 Dec 15:00 15:00 fin
Hibernian 3
0-0 1-2
Celtic 2
FINAL
0-0
1-2
Sunday, 21 November 2021
21 Nov 16:00 16:00 fin
Rangers 1
1-3 1-3
Hibernian 2
SF
1-3
1-3
Saturday, 20 November 2021
20 Nov 17:15 17:15 fin
Celtic 3
0-0 1-0
ST Johnstone 6
SF
0-0
1-0
Thursday, 23 September 2021
23 Sep 18:45 18:45 fin
Celtic
2-0 3-0
Raith Rovers 1 1
QF
2-0
3-0
23 Sep 18:45 18:45 fin
Dundee Utd 1
0-3 1-3
Hibernian 3
QF
0-3
1-3
Wednesday, 22 September 2021
22 Sep 18:45 18:45 fin
Dundee 1
0-0 0-2
ST Johnstone 3
QF
0-0
0-2
22 Sep 18:45 18:45 fin
Rangers 1
0-0 2-0
Livingston 2
QF
0-0
2-0
Sunday, 15 August 2021
15 Aug 11:00 11:00 fin
Raith Rovers 1
0-1 2-1
Aberdeen 1
R16
0-1
2-1
15 Aug 13:00 13:00 fin
Arbroath 5
1-0 1-1 2-2 2-3
ST Johnstone 3
R16
1-0
1-1
2-2
2-3
15 Aug 13:00 13:00 fin
Hibernian
0-0 2-0
Kilmarnock 1
R16
0-0
2-0
15 Aug 14:00 14:00 fin
Celtic 2
2-0 3-2
Heart Of Midlothian 3
R16
2-0
3-2
Saturday, 14 August 2021
14 Aug 14:00 14:00 fin
Ayr Utd 3 1
0-0 1-1 1-1 3-4
Dundee Utd 1
R16
0-0
1-1
1-1
3-4
14 Aug 14:00 14:00 fin
Dundee 3
0-0 1-0
Motherwell 2
R16
0-0
1-0
14 Aug 14:00 14:00 fin
Livingston 4
1-0 1-1 1-1 4-3
ST Mirren 1
R16
1-0
1-1
1-1
4-3
Friday, 13 August 2021
13 Aug 18:30 18:30 fin
Rangers
4-0 5-0
Dunfermline 3
R16
4-0
5-0
Sunday, 28 February 2021
28 Feb 14:00 14:00 fin
Livingston 2
0-1 0-1
ST Johnstone 2
FINAL
0-1
0-1
Sunday, 24 January 2021
24 Jan 16:00 16:00 fin
Livingston 2
1-0 1-0
ST Mirren 2
SF
1-0
1-0
Saturday, 23 January 2021
23 Jan 17:30 17:30 fin
ST Johnstone 2
1-0 3-0
Hibernian 1
SF
1-0
3-0
Wednesday, 16 December 2020
16 Dec 19:45 19:45 fin
Livingston 3
2-0 2-0
Ross County 2
QF
2-0
2-0
16 Dec 20:00 20:00 fin
ST Mirren 4
1-1 3-2
Rangers 4
QF
1-1
3-2
Tuesday, 15 December 2020
15 Dec 19:45 19:45 fin
Dunfermline 2
0-0 0-0 1-1 3-4
ST Johnstone 1
QF
0-0
0-0
1-1
3-4
15 Dec 20:00 20:00 fin
Alloa Athletic 2
1-0 1-2
Hibernian 1
QF
1-0
1-2
Sunday, 29 November 2020
29 Nov 14:00 14:00 fin
Celtic 1
0-1 0-2
Ross County 1
R16
0-1
0-2
29 Nov 17:00 17:00 fin
Falkirk 2
0-3 0-4
Rangers 1
R16
0-3
0-4
Saturday, 28 November 2020
28 Nov 15:00 15:00 fin
Arbroath 2
0-2 1-3
Dunfermline 1
R16
0-2
1-3
28 Nov 15:00 15:00 fin
Hibernian
1-0 1-0
Dundee 2
R16
1-0
1-0
28 Nov 15:00 15:00 fin
Livingston 2
4-0 4-0
Ayr Utd 1
R16
4-0
4-0
28 Nov 15:00 15:00 fin
Motherwell 1
0-0 1-2
ST Johnstone 2
R16
0-0
1-2
28 Nov 17:15 17:15 fin
ST Mirren 2
1-1 2-1
Aberdeen 1
R16
1-1
2-1
Sunday, 8 December 2019
08 Dec 15:00 15:00 fin
Rangers 3
0-0 0-1
Celtic 2 1
FINAL
0-0
0-1
Sunday, 3 November 2019
03 Nov 15:00 15:00 fin
Rangers 2
1-0 3-0
Heart Of Midlothian 4
SF
1-0
3-0
Saturday, 2 November 2019
02 Nov 17:30 17:30 fin
Hibernian 2
1-3 2-5
Celtic
SF
1-3
2-5
Wednesday, 25 September 2019
25 Sep 18:45 18:45 fin
Celtic 2
1-0 5-0
Partick 1
QF
1-0
5-0
25 Sep 18:45 18:45 fin
Heart Of Midlothian 2
1-2 2-2 2-2 3-0
Aberdeen 2
QF
1-2
2-2
2-2
3-0
25 Sep 18:45 18:45 fin
Kilmarnock 2
0-0 0-0 0-0 4-5
Hibernian 3 1
QF
0-0
0-0
0-0
4-5
25 Sep 18:45 18:45 fin
Livingston 4
0-1 0-1
Rangers 2
QF
0-1
0-1
Sunday, 18 August 2019
18 Aug 14:00 14:00 fin
Dundee
1-0 1-1 1-2
Aberdeen
2R
1-0
1-1
1-2
18 Aug 14:00 14:00 fin
East Fife
0-1 0-3
Rangers
2R
0-1
0-3
Saturday, 17 August 2019
17 Aug 14:00 14:00 fin
Celtic
0-0 1-1 2-1
Dunfermline
2R
0-0
1-1
2-1
17 Aug 14:00 14:00 fin
Forfar Athletic
0-1 1-2
Livingston
2R
0-1
1-2
17 Aug 14:00 14:00 fin
Hibernian
2-2 3-3 5-3
Morton
2R
2-2
3-3
5-3
17 Aug 14:00 14:00 fin
Kilmarnock
0-0 0-0 1-0
Hamilton Academical
2R
0-0
0-0
1-0
17 Aug 14:00 14:00 fin
Partick
0-0 1-1 3-2
Ross County
2R
0-0
1-1
3-2
Friday, 16 August 2019
16 Aug 18:45 18:45 fin
Motherwell
0-2 1-2
Heart Of Midlothian
2R
0-2
1-2
Sunday, 2 December 2018
02 Dec 15:00 15:00 fin
Celtic 3
1-0 1-0
Aberdeen 4
FINAL
1-0
1-0
Sunday, 28 October 2018
28 Oct 13:30 13:30 fin
Heart Of Midlothian 2
0-0 0-3
Celtic
SF
0-0
0-3
28 Oct 16:30 16:30 fin
Aberdeen 3
0-0 1-0
Rangers 2
SF
0-0
1-0
Wednesday, 26 September 2018
26 Sep 18:45 18:45 fin
Rangers 2
2-0 4-0
Ayr Utd
QF
2-0
4-0
26 Sep 18:45 18:45 fin
ST Johnstone
0-0 0-1
Celtic 1 1
QF
0-0
0-1
Tuesday, 25 September 2018
25 Sep 18:45 18:45 fin
Hibernian 3
0-0 0-0 0-0 5-6
Aberdeen 3
QF
0-0
0-0
0-0
5-6
Sunday, 19 August 2018
19 Aug 11:30 11:30 fin
Kilmarnock
0-2 1-3
Rangers
2R
0-2
1-3
19 Aug 14:00 14:00 fin
Hibernian
1-1 3-2
Ross County
2R
1-1
3-2
Saturday, 18 August 2018
18 Aug 11:30 11:30 fin
Partick
0-1 1-3
Celtic
2R
0-1
1-3
18 Aug 14:00 14:00 fin
Aberdeen
3-0 4-0
ST Mirren
2R
3-0
4-0
18 Aug 14:00 14:00 fin
Dundee 2
0-0 0-3
Ayr Utd
2R
0-0
0-3
18 Aug 14:00 14:00 fin
Dunfermline
0-0 0-1
Heart Of Midlothian
2R
0-0
0-1
18 Aug 14:00 14:00 fin
Livingston
0-1 0-1
Motherwell
2R
0-1
0-1
18 Aug 14:00 14:00 fin
Queen Of The South
1-1 1-1 2-4
ST Johnstone
2R
1-1
1-1
2-4
Sunday, 26 November 2017
26 Nov 15:00 15:00 fin
Motherwell 2 1
0-0 0-2
Celtic 2
FINAL
0-0
0-2
Sunday, 22 October 2017
22 Oct 13:30 13:30 fin
Rangers 2
0-0 0-2
Motherwell 4
SF
0-0
0-2
Saturday, 21 October 2017
21 Oct 11:15 11:15 fin
Hibernian 1
0-2 2-4
Celtic 2
SF
0-2
2-4
Thursday, 21 September 2017
21 Sep 18:45 18:45 fin
Motherwell 5
2-0 3-0
Aberdeen 1
QF
2-0
3-0
Wednesday, 20 September 2017
20 Sep 18:45 18:45 fin
Dundee 4
0-2 0-4
Celtic 1
QF
0-2
0-4
Tuesday, 19 September 2017
19 Sep 18:45 18:45 fin
Hibernian
2-2 3-2
Livingston 1
QF
2-2
3-2
19 Sep 18:45 18:45 fin
Partick 2
0-0 1-1 1-3
Rangers 1
QF
0-0
1-1
1-3
Wednesday, 9 August 2017
09 Aug 18:45 18:45 fin
Dundee
1-1 2-1
Dundee Utd
2R
1-1
2-1
09 Aug 18:45 18:45 fin
Hamilton Academical
0-1 0-1
Aberdeen
2R
0-1
0-1
09 Aug 18:45 18:45 fin
Rangers
4-0 6-0
Dunfermline
2R
4-0
6-0
09 Aug 18:45 18:45 fin
Ross County
0-0 1-1 2-3
Motherwell 1
2R
0-0
1-1
2-3
Tuesday, 8 August 2017
08 Aug 18:45 18:45 fin
Celtic
3-0 5-0
Kilmarnock
2R
3-0
5-0
08 Aug 18:45 18:45 fin
Falkirk
1-1 1-1 1-2
Livingston
2R
1-1
1-1
1-2
08 Aug 18:45 18:45 fin
Hibernian
2-0 5-0
Ayr Utd
2R
2-0
5-0
08 Aug 18:45 18:45 fin
ST Johnstone
0-0 0-3
Partick
2R
0-0
0-3
Sunday, 27 November 2016
27 Nov 15:00 15:00 fin
Aberdeen
0-2 0-3
Celtic 2
FINAL
0-2
0-3
Sunday, 23 October 2016
23 Oct 13:15 13:15 fin
Rangers 1
0-0 0-1
Celtic 3
SF
0-0
0-1
Saturday, 22 October 2016
22 Oct 11:15 11:15 fin
Morton 1
0-0 0-2
Aberdeen 2
SF
0-0
0-2
Thursday, 22 September 2016
22 Sep 18:45 18:45 fin
Aberdeen 2
0-0 1-0
ST Johnstone 5
QF
0-0
1-0
Wednesday, 21 September 2016
21 Sep 18:45 18:45 fin
Celtic 2
0-0 2-0
Alloa Athletic 2
QF
0-0
2-0
Tuesday, 20 September 2016
20 Sep 18:45 18:45 fin
Morton 2
2-0 2-1
Dundee Utd 3
QF
2-0
2-1
20 Sep 18:45 18:45 fin
Rangers 2
1-0 5-0
Queen Of The South 1
QF
1-0
5-0
Wednesday, 10 August 2016
10 Aug 18:45 18:45 fin
Ayr Utd
1-2 1-2
Aberdeen
2R
1-2
1-2
10 Aug 18:45 18:45 fin
Celtic
2-0 5-0
Motherwell
2R
2-0
5-0
Tuesday, 9 August 2016
09 Aug 18:30 18:30 fin
Alloa Athletic
1-0 1-0
Inverness CT
2R
1-0
1-0
09 Aug 18:45 18:45 fin
Dundee Utd
3-0 3-1
Partick
2R
3-0
3-1
09 Aug 18:45 18:45 fin
Hamilton Academical
1-0 1-2
Morton
2R
1-0
1-2
09 Aug 18:45 18:45 fin
Hibernian
1-0 1-3
Queen Of The South
2R
1-0
1-3
09 Aug 18:45 18:45 fin
Rangers
2-0 5-0
Peterhead 1
2R
2-0
5-0

Top News

19 July 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Fluminense president Mario Bittencourt has claimed Fulham are yet to respond to a counter-offer for Brazilian midfielder Andre. 19 July 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Viborg FF and Brondby raise the curtain on their 2024 Danish Superliga journeys with a meeting at the Energi Viborg Arena on Sunday evening. 19 July 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Newcastle United have made contact with Chelsea to discuss a summer deal for attacker Noni Madueke, according to a report. 19 July 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Manchester United are supposedly prepared to let under-performing attacker Antony leave on loan this summer, but only under one condition. 19 July 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Sixteen-year-old attacking sensation Chido Obi Martin has reportedly turned down the chance to sign a new contract with Arsenal and is now discussing a move to one of their bitter rivals. 19 July 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Velez Sarsfield will be looking to get back to winning ways on Monday when Talleres come visiting Estadio Jose Amalfitani. 19 July 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Gameweek 18 in the 2024 Brasileiro season will see Juventude taking on an in-form Sao Paulo at Arena BRB Mane Garrincha on Sunday night. 19 July 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Two in-form sides clash as Elfsborg host Mjallby AIF at Boras Arena in Sweden's Allsvenskan on Sunday, with both teams looking to protect their winning streaks. 19 July 2024 sportsmole.co.uk A Brasileiro mid-table encounter is set to play out this weekend with RB Bragantino taking on Athletico Paranaense at Estadio Nabi Abi Chedid on Sunday night. 19 July 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Bahia will be looking to bounce back to winning ways in Brasileiro when they take on Corinthians in gameweek 18 at Arena Fonte Nova this Sunday. 19 July 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Crystal Palace are reportedly preparing a £30m bid to secure the services of Arsenal midfielder Emile Smith Rowe ahead of the 2024-25 Premier League season. 19 July 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Erik ten Hag has revealed details about the 'confrontational' discussions he had with Sir Jim Ratcliffe after discovering that the Manchester United executive had approached potential candidates to replace him. 19 July 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Chelsea are considering a move for former Manchester United midfielder Andreas Pereira as a potential replacement for Conor Gallagher, according to a report. 19 July 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Borussia Dortmund's pre-season tour of Asia begins with a friendly encounter against Thai outfit BG Pathum United at Leo Stadium in Thanyaburi on Sunday. 19 July 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Rennes attacker Desire Doue is reportedly yet to make a decision over his club future amid interest from a host of top European clubs. 19 July 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Fortaleza may be favourites to record a fourth straight Brasileiro win against struggling Atletico Goianiense, but the in-form side must be wary of complacency in the round 18 match at Estadio Castelao on Sunday. 19 July 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Scottish Premiership giants Rangers are reportedly willing to sell captain James Tavernier amid interest from Trabzonspor. 19 July 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Aiming to bounce back following their worst season this century, Basel will commence their 2024-25 Swiss Super League schedule with a trip to face Lausanne Sport at Stade de la Tuiliere on Sunday afternoon. 19 July 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Manchester United head coach Erik ten Hag has said that he had "confrontational" talks with the club's hierarchy after it was decided that he would be staying at Old Trafford. 19 July 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Leny Yoro trained with Manchester United for the first time on Friday, with the centre-back immediately settling into life at the club following his switch from Lille. 19 July 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Liverpool head coach Arne Slot got off to a losing start in the Reds hotseat as Preston North End edged out the Merseyside giants 1-0 in a training ground friendly on Friday. 19 July 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Gremio enter matchday 18 in the Brasileiro after another league defeat but they hope to end their losing run against fellow strugglers Vitoria at Estadio Francisco Stedile on Sunday. 19 July 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Atletico Mineiro and Vasco da Gama are separated by two places in the Brasileiro standings heading into Sunday's round 18 match at Arena MRV. 19 July 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Group A's top two clash at Inver Park on Sunday, as Ukraine Under-19s and Italy Under-19s meet in the 2024 European Under-19 Championship. 19 July 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Barcelona will begin their preparations for the 2024-25 campaign with a friendly against Manchester City on July 30, while they will also take on Real Madrid and AC Milan doing their pre-season tour of the United States. 19 July 2024 sportsmole.co.uk There will be no men's Manchester United players competing at the Paris 2024 Olympics, but the club will have two representatives at the competition from Manchester United Women. 19 July 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Barcelona are yet to make a signing during this summer's transfer window, but the club are expected to be active despite their well-documented financial problems. 19 July 2024 sportsmole.co.uk With just one point from two games at the 2024 European Under-19 Championship, Norway Under-19s and Northern Ireland Under-19s both seek victory in their final Group A fixture on Sunday. 19 July 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Manchester United reportedly failed with a last-gasp bid to sign Everton midfielder Amadou Onana. 19 July 2024 sportsmole.co.uk Real Madrid have made two signings this summer, bringing in Kylian Mbappe and Endrick, while their major departure has been Toni Kroos, who has retired from professional football.